List of the vehicles

(Steam locomotives)


Sort by:  number  ·  construction date  ·  writing off date


««1234»»
Serial type Works number ID number Built Written off Railway Depot Note
???? Ferrocarriles de Cuba Museum Havana
CN40 Železničná spoločnosť Slovensko Other Bratislava, Múzeum dopravy
231 C 71 231 C SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
140 C 173 140 C SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
141 P 262 141 P SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
230 K 230 K SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
231 G 562 231 G SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
230 L 800 230 L SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
S14 AL 1325 231 B SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
150 X Turkish State Railways Other
241 A 241 A SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
230 K 256 230 Est SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
150 X 1969 150 X SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
131 TV9 SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
242 TA 242 TA SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
231 D 601 231 D SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
230 D 605 230 D SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
030 TU 75 S100 France, other companies Other
050 TQ 11 050 TQ SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
2 VR Group Jokioinen
HP3501 China Railway Corporation Other
№8 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№9 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№10 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№13 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№14 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№17 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№18 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№21 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№23 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№24 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№25 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
?? Romania, other companies CFI
б/н October Railway Volosovo forest Репольский л/п
BC600 Tunisian National Railways SNCFT
№? Latvian Railways Broceni CSС Железнодорожный паровой кран
№7 01.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№16 02.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
б/н 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№47 05.1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
OK.Ⅰ 06.1945 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Väike
OK.ⅠⅠ 06.1945 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Väike
9 846 1868 VR Group Museum
б/н 1870 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
б/н 1874 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
б/н 578 1878 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vanamõisa Oilfields Ltd. (Карьер Ванамыйза)
б/н 1886 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja-Lääne Metallurgia, Mehaanika ja Laevaehituse Tehaste AS (Северо-Западные металлургические, механические и кораблестроительные заводы)
б/н (2) 1886 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja-Lääne Metallurgia, Mehaanika ja Laevaehituse Tehaste AS (Северо-Западные металлургические, механические и кораблестроительные заводы)
б/н (3) 1886 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja-Lääne Metallurgia, Mehaanika ja Laevaehituse Tehaste AS (Северо-Западные металлургические, механические и кораблестроительные заводы)
б/н 1886 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
Pikku Pässi 2517 1891 VR Group Other Экспонат в музее Fiskars
Minör 1892 1928 Other Other Памятник в Рейкьявике (Исландия)
La E 3/3 E 3/3 795 1893 Swiss Confederation, other Other "Hansli"
B87 3157 1895 08.1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
б/н 1895 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
б/н 102 1895 1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
Rauma №1 992 1896 Private carriers Other
Rauma №2 1023 1897 Private carriers Other
Rauma №3 1024 1897 Private carriers Other
Raahe №1 16634 1899 VR Group Other
Raahe №2 16635 1899 VR Group Other
б/н 1899 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Dvigatel AS
Pionér 189? 1928 Other Other Памятник в Árbaer (Исландия)
№5 75 2707 1901 Donetsk Railway Other
221 A 14 221 A 1902 SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
"Sepperl" 1902 Germany, Other DB museum
б/н 2663 1903 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Turbatööstused AS (Государственная торфяная промышленность)
б/н 2669 1903 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Turbatööstused AS (Государственная торфяная промышленность)
Rauma №4 72 1904 Private carriers Other
Ruukin Pässi 5296 1905 VR Group Ilmala Экспонат в музее Strömfors Ruukki (Ruotsinpyhtaa)
б/н 1542/II 1906 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Turbatööstused AS (Государственная торфяная промышленность)
№3 124 1907 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
б/н 2604/II 1909 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
б/н 9215 1909 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
Суторман 7601 1910 Montenegro, other companies Other Памятник на ст. Бар
Ловћен 1910 1952 Montenegro, other companies Other
3 Hb68 (LT) 157 05.1910 VR Group Other Памятник в зале городского собрания г. Карккила
Rauma №5 199 1912 Private carriers Other бывший Raahe №3
б/н 5673 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Paberivabrik Koil AS (Кохилаская бумажная фабрика)
б/н 3579 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
б/н 4257 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
б/н 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
??? 1912 Krasnoyarsk Railway Private
Ак 1912 1960 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
Rauma №6 209 1913 Private carriers Other
Rauma №7 210 1913 Private carriers Other
б/н 6778 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vanamõisa Oilfields Ltd. (Карьер Ванамыйза)
№21 1564 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
б/н 6746 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
б/н 1913 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja-Lääne Metallurgia, Mehaanika ja Laevaehituse Tehaste AS (Северо-Западные металлургические, механические и кораблестроительные заводы)
2 230 1914 VR Group Museum
№12 6885 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№15 7196 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
№22 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
б/н 7169 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
б/н 8976 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Pauline Kaddak (Известняковая фабрика Ракке)
№11 6884 1914 08.1919 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
R370012 1915 Railways of Italy Trenitalia/FS
2 256 1916 VR Group Jokioinen
231 D 681 231 D 1917 SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
б/н 7655 1917 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Kiviõli AS
б/н 2071 1919 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Lehtse turbatööstus
040 TA 53 040 1920 SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
б/н 9036 1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Kreenholmi Puuvilla Manufaktuuri OÜ (Кренгольмская мануфактура)
231 B 5 231 B 1921 SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
б/н 676 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vanamõisa Oilfields Ltd. (Карьер Ванамыйза)
б/н 10108 1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
б/н 10109 1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
б/н 8328 1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
б/н 8604 1925 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
RAG №4 "BAYERWALD" 5683 08.1927 Germany, Other DB museum
RAG №5 "DEGGENDORF" 5684 08.1927 Germany, Other DB museum
3 11990 1929 VR Group Jokioinen Äänekoski-Suolahden Rautatie no. 3 "Termospullo"
Pässi 4552 1929 VR Group Other
9 12350 1931 Germany, Other MBB
Åminnefors 12782 1936 VR Group Jokioinen
232 U 1 232 U 1938 SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other Находится в железнодорожном музее города Мюлуз
241 A 22 241 A SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
231 H 141 231 H 1925 SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other Работал в Алжире
232 S 4 232 S 1940 1961 SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
??? 25328 1942 East Siberian Railway IZTM
??? 16463 1942 East Siberian Railway IZTM
б/н Hilax 9943 1942 Bulgaria, other companies Other Железнодорожный музей Русе
№2 8461 1924 Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
T.n Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
Pankakoski Porter 8180 1948 VR Group Other Экспонат в музее Pielisen
Nippon C57 195* Hejaz railway Others
№4698 4698 1898 05.1959 October Railway Other
U46 1951 České dráhy Other
K686 1917 1996 České dráhy Praha
1 2313 1901 VR Group Jokioinen Äänekoski-Suolahti Rautatien no. 1 "Porter"
2 Schlägel 1669 1903 Germany, Other Other OLB Nr. 2, "Alfred" принадлежит Rhön-Zügle e.V.
1 1917 Railways of the USA RCS
4 1918 Turkish State Railways Rahmi Koch
№2 Emma 9445 1925 Germany, Other Other Построен заводом Hanomag
4 2365 1947 VR Group Jokioinen Jokioinen Museum Rautatie no.4 "Tubize"
Км.1 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Children railways Целиноградская ДЖД
А.1 Other Other
B.1 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Ь.1 North Caucasus Railway Novorossiysk
№ 1 192 1873 Private carriers Other Kerava — Porvoo № 1
1'' G 2/2 338 1874 1892 Lausanne − Échallens − Bercher (LEB) ECH "Lausanne"
1 H 1/2 1875 1905 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
1 Bhm 1/2 1886 1937 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
1 Bzt-n2 701 1889 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "Eben am Achensee (Theodor)"
№ 1 41 1288 1891 Gorky Railway Other
1 H 2/3 1891 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
1'' H 2/3 722 1891 Swiss Confederation, other BRB
Ab.1 981 1895 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1 224 1897 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Port Kunda AS (Цементная фабрика Порт-Кунда)
1 G 3/3 1903 1955 Montreux Oberland bernois (MOB) - "Montreux"
1 12446 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Asserin AS (Цементная фабрика Аззерин)
1 6688 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
1 7843 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Järvakandi Tehased AS (Стекольная фабрика Ярваканди)
ВЛ-1 1914 06.1957 Moscow Railway Moscow CR
Kk.1 7208 1914 06.1957 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
K.1 7205 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1 G 2x2/2 4516 1893 1938 Lausanne − Échallens − Bercher (LEB) ECH
1 8586 1925 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
18.01 1928 1966 Bulgarian State Railways Other Henschel
Су00-01 1936 Krasnoyarsk Railway Other Памятник на Красноярской ДЖД
1 10737 1937 1958 Estonian Railway Private Цементный завод «Пунане Кунда»
БП1-01 08.1940 Other Other
T.1 2548 1943 Estonian Railway Valga
1 G 3/3 883 1895 ≈ 1951 France, other companies Other Voies Ferrées du Dauphiné
U57.001 60Lo 1932 01.1949 České dráhy Other SZD Slezské zemské dráhy, o.p.s. · "Osoblažská úzkokolejka" · 760 мм
Lok 1 FLC 14949 (FLC Meiningen) 03-163 Lok 1 1987 Germany, Other DB museum Interessengemeinschaft Dampflok Nossen e. V.
1 G 3/4 577 1889 Rhaetian Railway (RhB) LQ "Rhätia"
1 H 2/3 1992 Transports Montreux-Vevey-Riviera (MVR) MGN
1 Monta 20925 1927 Germany, Other Other
05.01 2459 1941 Bulgarian State Railways Sofia Fr Krupp Essen
Ьл.2 South Urals Railways Other
B.2 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Тр11-2 L'viv Railways Other
Ь.2 October Railway Novosokolniky
2 Bhm 1/2 1937 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
№ 2 193 1873 Private carriers Other Kerava-Porvoo № 2
2 H 1/2 1875 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
2'' G 3/3 3857 1888 1920 Lausanne − Échallens − Bercher (LEB) ECH "Echallens"
G 2/2 Ticino G 2/2 59 1889 Swiss Confederation, other Other Privat
2 H 2/3 1891 1911 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
2 G 3/3 884 1895 ≈ 1945 Transports Morges–Bière–Cossonay (MBC) BIER
2 4156 1899 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Port Kunda AS (Цементная фабрика Порт-Кунда)
Т.2 77 2655 1901 Other Other
2 G 3/3 1903 1956 Montreux Oberland bernois (MOB) -
35.02 5908 1911 1973 Bulgarian State Railways Other Hanomag
2 6617 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Asserin AS (Цементная фабрика Аззерин)
R301-002 461 1912 Railways of Italy Museum Leonardo da V Завод-изготовитель: Costruzioni Meccaniche di Saronno
2 6687 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
2 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Järvakandi Tehased AS (Стекольная фабрика Ярваканди)
Kk.2 7206 1914 07.1941 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
2 G 2x2/2 4517 1893 Lausanne − Échallens − Bercher (LEB) ECH
2 8587 1925 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
71 002 BR 71.0 10262 1936 08.1956 Germany, Other Other
T.2 2549 1943 1947 Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
2 Bzt-n2 702 1889 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "Jenbach (Hermann)"
12 1930 Turkish State Railways Rahmi Koch
433 002 2399 90 54 4330 002-5 CZ-ČD 10.1948 České dráhy Other Valašská společnost historických kolejových vozidel · „Matěj“
U37.002 4184 1899 1966 Czech Republiс, other JHMD
404 003 České dráhy Other
3 Other Other Узкоколейный танк паровоз 0-3-0
№ 3 Moscow Railway Private Богородско-Глуховская мануфактура (Ногинск)
B.3 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
3 Bhm 1/2 1937 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
3 G 2/2 1562 1874 1904 Lausanne − Échallens − Bercher (LEB) ECH "Talent"
3 H 1/2 1875 1923 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
А.3 1109 1888 Sverdlovsk Railway NMZ
3 H 2/3 1892 1910 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
3 G 3/3 885 1895 ≈ 1944 Transports Morges–Bière–Cossonay (MBC) BIER
A.3 1176 1899 Latvian Railways Narrow gauge railway
3 1134 1903 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Port Kunda AS (Цементная фабрика Порт-Кунда)
R.401.3 1908 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
RLR 3 188 1912 VR Group Other Первый паровоз-памятник в Финляндии. Ст. Рийхимяки
3 1304 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
3 6689 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Ьп.3 141 4484 1914 Other Other
Kk.3 7209 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
3 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Järvakandi Tehased AS (Стекольная фабрика Ярваканди)
K.3 7207 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
3 7536 1919 Private carriers Other ЦБК Энсо Гутцайт № 3
3 G 2x2/2 4518 1893 Lausanne − Échallens − Bercher (LEB) ECH
№ 3 3538 1922 Indian Railways NRM New Delhi
231 3.1290 231 Nord 1936 SNCF - French National Railway Corporation Other
ЮП-3-01 1936 02.1955 Cisdnieper Railways Other Днепропетровская (Сталинская) ДЖД
№ 3 С90С 2209 12.1948 Sverdlovsk Railway EMRT
B.3 Estonian Railway Private Синдиская текстильная фабрика имени 1 Декабря
U 36.003 1884 Slovakia, other companies Košická d. h. ž. "Katka"
3 Bzt-n2 703 1889 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "Achenkirch (Georg)"
E 3/3 853 E 3/3 629 1890 Swiss Confederation, other Other Dampfbahn Bern
Eb 3/5 9 3129 1910 Swiss Confederation, other Other DVZO
G 3/4 208 G 3/4 2403 1913 Swiss Confederation, other Other Ballenberg Bahn
46.03 203 1931 Bulgarian State Railways Sofia H. Cegielski (Poznań)
П.4 Other Other
Ь.4 North Caucasus Railway Krasnodar
55-4?? ВR55 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo
4 Bhm 1/2 1937 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
4 G 2/2 1563 1874 1908 Lausanne − Échallens − Bercher (LEB) ECH "Mentue"
4 H 1/2 1875 1909 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
4 Bzt-n2 704 1889 1930 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "(Carl)"
4 H 2/3 1892 1909 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
4 G 3/3 999 1896 ≈ 1943 Transports Morges–Bière–Cossonay (MBC) BIER
R.401.4 1908 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
4 2835 1908 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Port Kunda AS (Цементная фабрика Порт-Кунда)
Д.4 3000 1911 Moscow Railway Other
4 G 4/4 2171 1911 Travys (TVYS) YV "Aliénor"
4 6690 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
4 7535 1919 Private carriers Other ЦБК Энсо Гутцайт № 4
4 8816 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
T.4 2579 1944 1958 Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
№ 4 Ryś 1541 1946 Poland, other companies Muzeum Kolejnictwa w Warszawie
4 Bzt-n2 2001 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "Eben am Achensee (Hannah)"
Ьп-5 141 4486 Georgian Railway Private Памятник на территории Тбилисского ЭВЗ
ТТ12-005 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways other
Тк.5 2345 Cisdnieper Railways Private ДнепроГЭС
5 Other Other
01-005 Germany, Other DB museum Дрезденский музей транспорта
5 Bhm 1/2 1937 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
№ 5 1940 Far Eastern Railway Private
№ 5 441 1873 Ferrocarriles de Cuba Museum Havana
5 H 1/2 1875 1910 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
5 H 2/3 1893 1910 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
47.05 2133 1900 Bulgarian State Railways Sofia
R.401.5 1908 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
35.05 5911 1911 1975 Bulgarian State Railways Sofia Hanomag
5 H 2/3 1891 Swiss Confederation, other BRB
Ь.5 136 1913 Other Other
ASR-5 7194 03.1914 VR Group Other "Kukkopilli"
5 9587 1929 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
399.005 399.0 1000 1939 Slovakia, other companies Прочее LG Gp25. MDC Bratislava на реставрации.
T.5 2580 1944 Estonian Railway Valga
C 5/6 2965 2518 1915 Swiss Confederation, other Other Vekehrshaus der Schweiz, Luzern
№ 5 4843 1911 Estonian Railway Monuments
5 H 2/3 1894 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) SPB
5 1503 11.1905 Railways of the USA Other Cass Scenic Railroad
5 Hb 68 289 1917 VR Group Jokioinen Hyvinkään-Karkkila Rautatie no. 5 "Sohvi"
5 2369 1948 VR Group Jokioinen Jokioisten Museum Rautatie no. 5 “Orion”
5 G 3/3 4172 1890 Swiss Confederation, other BC "Bercher"
Та-6 South Urals Railways MMK
6 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
ТКи1-06 October Railway Other
6 Bhm 1/2 1937 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
6 H 2/3 1893 1909 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
6 H 1/2 1899 1945 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
R.401.6 1908 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
6 6618 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Port Kunda AS (Цементная фабрика Порт-Кунда)
6 G 3/3 2276 1912 1954 Swiss Confederation, other WB
6 N (Aa10) 198 1917 Private carriers Other ЦБК Энсо Гутцайт № 6
6 G 3/3 1511 1903 1943 Swiss Confederation, other Other Operated by the Renfer sawmill in Biel
№ 6 1961 Turkish State Railways Rahmi Koch
6 Gb66 (KT) 141 06.1909 VR Group Jokioinen Loviisa-Vesijärvi Rautatie no. 6 "Helga"
06 1929 Railways of the USA Other Heisler 3-Truck class C90 Cass Scenic Railroad
6 G 3/3 1341 1901 Swiss Confederation, other BC
К.7 Other Other Крушение 7 октября 1902 г.
7 Bhm 1/2 1937 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
Бп.7 1295 08.1861 Northern Railway Other
А.7 1869 Moscow Railway Other
7 1870 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
В.7 360 1872 Northern Railway Other
7 H 2/3 1893 1911 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
А.7 83 2963 1902 Other Other
7 G 3/3 1696 1905 1920 Lausanne − Échallens − Bercher (LEB) ECH "Talent"
R.401.7 1908 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
7 9454 1921 VR Group Jokioinen Loviisa-Vesijärvi Rautatie no. 7
T.7 2582 1944 Estonian Railway Valga
7 G 3/4 2417 1914 ≈ 1951 France, other companies Other Voies Ferrées du Dauphiné
7 H 1/2 1 1873 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
7 H 2/3 3611 1936 Swiss Confederation, other BRB
З.8 Sverdlovsk Railway Other
8 Bhm 1/2 1937 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
Г.8 1871 Southwestern Railways Other
8 H 2/3 1893 1910 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
R.401.8 1908 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
8 1522 1915 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
01 008 S 36.20 12000 1925 Germany, Other DB museum Железнодорожный музей Бохум-Дальхаузен
431 008 9296 1942 06.1972 Železničná spoločnosť Slovensko Zvolen
T.8 2583 1944 Estonian Railway Valga
A.8 T3A Ferrum 1952 Estonian Railway Monuments Eesti Sõjamuuseum — kindral Laidoneri muuseum
8 G 3/3 2095 1910 Lausanne − Échallens − Bercher (LEB) ECH "Échallens"
9 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
9 Bhm 1/2 1889 1981 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
9 H 2/3 1895 1909 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
9 12350 1931 Sverdlovsk Railway EMRT
Г.10 Other Other Кукуевская катастрофа, 1882 г.
В.10 1871 1913 Northern Railway Losta
10 H 2/3 1895 1909 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
10 Bhm 1/2 1900 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
10 Krauss 4723/02 1902 Israel Railways (Rakewet Jisra’el) Israel Railways ltd. 1050 мм. Музейный экспонат. После Певой Мировой — Сирия, с 1926 — Палестина
R.401.10 1908 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
10 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
R.302.10 1922 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
10 1936 Germany, Other MBB
36.10 2281 1943 1993 Bulgarian State Railways Sofia Krupp
A3-11 285 1869 02.1911 VR Group Other
В.11 364 1871 1913 Northern Railway Losta
11 HG 2/2 797 1893 1947 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) BOB
11 H 2/3 1895 1909 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
A.11 1137 1898 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
R.401.11 1908 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
11 Bhm 1/2 1909 Pilatus Bahn (PB)
Ак-11 5615 1913 Sverdlovsk Railway NMZ
11 675 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
R.302.11 1922 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
11 G 3/4 1476 1902 Rhaetian Railway (RhB) SAME "Heidi"
11 1923 Railways of the USA Other
11 1939 Germany, Other MBB
A3-12 286 1869 11.1913 VR Group Other
12 H 2/3 1896 1909 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
A.12 1138 1898 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
R.401.12 1908 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
12 9260 1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
R.302.12 1922 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
TKh2-12 534 1890 Poland, other companies Muzeum Przemysłu i Kolejnictwa
WN 12 3711 1913 Germany, Other DB museum Колея 1000 мм
03.12 26575 1941 Bulgarian State Railways Sofia
12 H 2/3 5456 1992 Swiss Confederation, other BRB
A-13 Greece railways OSE
A3-13 287 1869 02.1911 VR Group Other
A.13 1139 1898 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
13 H 2/3 1898 1910 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
13 9265 1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
R.302.13 1922 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
Ок-13 1927 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
142.013 1938 Romania, other companies Other Reșița
A3-14 288 1869 02.1911 VR Group Other
Б.14 6 100 1874 Moscow Railway Other
14 1898 October Railway Other
14 H 2/3 1898 1909 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
14 6780 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Тр11-14 2131 1913 01.1953 Gorky Railway Other
Ак-14 6672 1913 1962 Sverdlovsk Railway NMZ
Ок-14 1927 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
Т.15 October Railway Other
A3-15 289 1869 02.1911 VR Group Other
15 1060 1905 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
15 H 2/3 1913 1941 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
Ок-15 1927 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
62 015 20858 1928 Germany, Other DB museum аренда IG Bw Dresd
An.15 Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
ТМ-15 5501 1946 L'viv Railways L'vov
15 1914 Railways of the USA Other колея 914 мм тип 1-4-1 EBT East Broad Top RR
Г.16 Gorky Railway Murom
A3-16 290 1869 11.1913 VR Group Other
К.16 1860 1872 1916 Northern Railway Other
16 1582 1905 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Уз15-16 1916 05.1959 Uzbekistan railways Uzbekistan Ташкентская ДЖД
Кр-16 1928 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
16 H 2/3 2871 1923 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
16 H 2/3 1992 Swiss Confederation, other BRB
ТФр58-017 BR58 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo
A3-17 291 1869 12.1911 VR Group Other
К.17 1861 1872 1916 Northern Railway Other
17c 372 2'Bn2 1891 Austria, private carriers Other
17 1898 1935 Netherlands, private carriers Other "Bonner Strassenbahn ROSWINDIS"
17 1585 1905 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Кр-17 1928 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
bühler 17 9486 1943 Austria, private carriers Other Werksbahn Fa. Böhler, Kapfenberg
17 H 2/3 1925 Rigi Bahnen (RB)
ТФр58-018 BR58 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo
Б.18 Gorky Railway Murom
Т.18 West Siberian railway Other
A3-18 292 1869 10.1910 VR Group Other
Кр-18 1928 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
18-01 1949 1967 Moscow Railway Moskva-Kurskaya "Друг"
A3-19 293 1869 11.1913 VR Group Other
49.19 6274 1917 1979 Bulgarian State Railways Sofia Schwarzkopff
Кр-19 1929 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
Ьн.20 Gorky Railway Private
П.20 October Railway Other
K.20 Other Other Взрыв котла 1 октября 1871 г.
A3-20 294 1869 11.1913 VR Group Other
К.20 3724 1880 1913 Northern Railway Losta
20 2151 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
R.302.20 1922 Libyan railways Tripoli railroad
Кр-20 1929 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
Ty45-20 1598 1946 Poland, other companies Muzeum Przemysłu i Kolejnictwa Экспонат в Музее промышленности и железных дорог на ст. Явожина-Слёнска (Jaworzyna Śląska)
Ас.21 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
21 1427 1869 VR Group Museum
К.21 42 1287 1890 Northern Railway Losta колея 1067 мм
R.301.21 1914 Libyan railways Cyrenaica railroad
21 9397 1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Оп-21 1932 08.1960 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
21 7431 1951 Hejaz railway Others
21 6682 21 1912 České dráhy Lužná u Rakovníka Парковая узкоколейная дорога
R.301.22 1914 Libyan railways Cyrenaica railroad
35.22 6833 1921 1975 Bulgarian State Railways Ruse Schwartzkopff
R.302.22 1922 Libyan railways Cyrenaica railroad
22 10540 1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Оп-22 1932 08.1960 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
Гм.23 North Caucasus Railway Other Крушение 30 июля 1930 г., перегон Николенково-Тверская
Та-23 South Urals Railways MMK
Оп-23 1932 08.1960 Kuybyshev Railway Beloretsk
01.23 3593 1935 Bulgarian State Railways Sofia SLM Wintertur
23 1019 123019 90 80 0035 019-3 D-LDC 1958 Germany private carriers Other Lausitzer Dampflokclub
Tki1-24 Other Other
431 024 4832 1928 02.1968 Železničná spoločnosť Slovensko Zvolen
25-018 Slovenske železnice d.o.o. Others
Г.25 October Railway Other
№ 25 4972 1913 October Railway Kirovsky plant Путиловский завод
01-025 20828 11.1927 11.1975 Germany, Other Other
Gp-26 1938 Lithuanian Railway Other
26.26 9073 1908 Bulgarian State Railways Sofia
Та-27 South Urals Railways MMK
27 1922 1957 Netherlands, private carriers Other
C1-28 1434 1869 06.1927 VR Group Helsinki
Мб.28 4156 1895 Northern Railway Other
Т.29 October Railway Other
C1-29 1435 1869 04.1926 VR Group Helsinki
Мб.29 4517 10.1895 Iran Railways Other Макинская ж. д.
ЗИ-030 BR55 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo "Имени Олега Кошевого"
А.30 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
C1-30 1436 1869 04.1921 VR Group Other
Мб.30 4518 10.1895 Iran Railways Other Макинская ж. д.
Тв12-30 1920 1954 Gorky Railway Private Юшутский ЛПХ
25-30 Bosnia and Herzegovina, other companies Banovići Željeznice Federacije Bosne i Hercegovine
Тв1-31 South Urals Railways Private Курганская ТЭЦ
Ьл.31 Cisdnieper Railways Private
Вк.31 Sverdlovsk Railway Private Богослово-Сосьвинская ж. д.
Д.31 L'viv Railways Other
ЗИ-031 ВR55 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo
31 H 2/3 1904 1918 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
Мб.31 4519 1895 Iran Railways Other Макинская ж. д.
31 2946 1917 Other Other Тайвань
51-032 51-032 35-10 Croatia, other companies Other Памятник у железнодорожного вокзала Риеки
32 H 2/3 1906 1916 Jungfraubahnen (JBH) WAB
ТЪ-033 1968 Belarusian Railway Gomel
An.33 5034 1899 11.1948 Estonian Railway Valga
R.301.33 1914 Libyan railways Cyrenaica railroad
Мб.33 4527 07.1896 Iran Railways Other Макинская ж. д.
33.132 93 81 0033 132-2 1925 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways Private carriers Brenner & Brenner · St. Pölten
Мб.34 4528 07.1896 Iran Railways Other Макинская ж. д.
35 S100 Norilsk Railway (PJSC MMC «Norilsk Nickel») Dudinka
R.302.35 1927 Libyan railways Cyrenaica railroad
Кк3-35 7209 1914 Sverdlovsk Railway Bogdanovitch
62-037 S100 Slovenske železnice d.o.o. Others
Т.37 1877 October Railway Other
An.37 1907 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Дм.38 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
Ть-38 North Caucasus Railway Private Новороссийский порт
Ок.38 Sverdlovsk Railway NMZ
38 001 P 3/5 N 2471 1905 Other Other Построен для Баварской жд.
38 003 2485 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 002 2475 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 004 2488 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 005 2490 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 006 2491 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 007 2494 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 008 2529 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 009 2530 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 010 2609 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 011 2610 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 012 2614 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 013 2617 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 1004 3620 1906 Germany, Other Other
38 1002 3618 1906 1926 Germany, Other Other
38 1003 3619 1906 1927 Germany, Other Other
38 1018 6404 1908 Germany, Other Other
38 1017 6403 1908 Germany, Other Other
38 1016 6402 1908 Germany, Other Other
38 1015 6401 1908 Kaliningrad railway Other
38 1014 6399 1908 Germany, Other Other

Records shown: 500 of 1763

««1234»»

Color coding

In operation
New (was not in regular operation)
Out of order
Written off
Current location and condition are unknown
Transferred to another depot
Refurbishment (change of the serial number)
Passed to an other railway (or to a plant)
Monument/Museum exhibit/Trainer
Renumbered

Settings

Show all records in one table  ·  Show outdated records in a separate table
Hide photos  ·  Show photos