List of the vehicles

E


Sort by:  number  ·  construction date  ·  writing off date


Serial type Works number Built Written off Railway Depot Note
Эн.1 2219 07.1917 Gorky Railway Steam locomotive of
Эх.11 Northern Railway Private Трест "Интауголь"
Э.13 Turkmenistan railways Kazangik Тендер
Эу708-19 1931 Uzbekistan railways Tashkent
Эн.21 2303 11.1917 North Caucasus Railway Other
Эн.22 October Railway Ostashkov
Эн.22/2 2304 12.1917 South-Eastern Railway Other
Эн.24 2306 03.1918 03.1970 North Caucasus Railway Nevinnomyssk
Эн.25 2307 02.1918 South Urals Railways Korkino
Эн.26 2308 03.1918 South-Eastern Railway Voronezh-Kursky
Эн.27 2309 01.1918 08.1956 Turkmenistan railways Other
Эн.28 2310 04.1918 Donetsk Railway Private
Эн.29 2311 04.1918 October Railway Private
Эн.30 2312 04.1918 04.1972 Sverdlovsk Railway Other
Эн.31/2 2313 08.1918 Moscow Railway Likhobory
Э.32 2314 09.1918 02.1961 Gorky Railway Tumskaya
Э.33 2315 10.1918 South Urals Railways Korkino
Эн.34 2316 10.1918 Kuybyshev Railway Ruzaevka
Эн.35 2317 10.1918 1969 Azerbaijan Railways Other
Э.36 2318 11.1918 Georgian Railway Other
Эн.37 2319 10.1918 1983 Latvian Railways Private Рижская ТЭЦ
Эх.60 Northern Railway Losta
Эх.79 2706 05.1919 02.1969 Donetsk Railway Other
Э.175 1919 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis
Эх.177 2226 04.1919 October Railway Velikie Luki
Э.184 Gorky Railway Other
Э.192 1919 Gorky Railway K-231
Эн.197 2336 05.1919 1970 Donetsk Railway Other
Эх.205 1919 1975 Privolzhsk (Volga) Railway Private Сталинградгидрострой
Эн.208 2347 12.1922 Southern Railways Private Харьковский тракторный завод
Э.506 Sverdlovsk Railway Private Волчанскуголь
Э.606 1914 Southwestern Railways Private Киевская ГЭС
Эл.617 October Railway Ostashkov
Эл.619 9201 1914 Southern Railways Other
Э.648 Donetsk Railway Other
Эл.653 North Caucasus Railway Other
Эл.659 October Railway Ostashkov
Эл.678 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo
Эл.692 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy KPTY Памятник в депо КПТУ
Э.901 North Caucasus Railway Other
Эл.918 1544 1913 October Railway CMRT БЗ Лебяжье
Э.923 1913 Sverdlovsk Railway Private Серовская ГРЭС
Эл.934 1915 1982 October Railway Private Окуловский ЦБК
Эл.950 1733 1915 October Railway Museum
Эл.951 1734 03.1915 Latvian Railways Rīga depot
Эл.956 October Railway Ostashkov
Эл.980 1915 Moscow Railway Oryol-Sort. Тендер с Ов.4775
Э.983 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis Тендер с Эш-4496
Э.1005 1918 Kuybyshev Railway Other
Э.1011 2867 03.1919 Moscow Railway Other
Эб.1032 Donetsk Railway Azovstal
Э.1112 1699 11.1914 Gorky Railway Steam locomotive of
Э.1120 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis Тендер с Эг-5293
Эл.1137 October Railway Ostashkov
Эх.1183 1993 Moscow Railway Private Каширская ГРЭС
Э.1244 Privolzhsk (Volga) Railway Other ОРКП №6
Э.1256 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis Тендер с Эг-5489
Эх.1262 2732 1918 1970 Donetsk Railway Other
Эх.1298 Moscow Railway Other
Эх.1300 2678 07.1918 01.1949 October Railway SPb-Fin
Э.1303 2058 1914 1977 October Railway Leningradslanetc
Эл.1306 2001 12.1916 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Almaty
Эх.1320 Northern Railway Losta
Эх.1328 1917 Privolzhsk (Volga) Railway Memorials Памятник на ст. Анисовка
Эб.1358 2757 12.1916 Moscow Railway Tulachermet
Э.1377 Northern Railway Losta
Э.1385 148 4794 1917 Other Other
Э.1387 148 4796 1917 North Caucasus Railway Private
Э.1400 1917 Other Other А1-2009
Э.1405 1917 Northern Railway Private Архангельский ЦБК
Эх.1406 Finland railway Other
Э.1406 1917 Other Other Tr2-2013
Эх.1413 2546 02.1917 Northern Railway Private Учреждение ОУ-250 (Ерцево)
Эх.1418 2551 12.1917 October Railway Priozersk pulp
Эх.1425 Azerbaijan Railways Other
Э.1433 2834 05.1917 08.1963 Gorky Railway Murom
Эх.1438 Northern Railway Other
Э.1441 1914 Turkmenistan railways Other Памятник у вокзала Алматы-2
Э.1468 Northern Railway Private Учреждение ОУ-250 (Ерцево)
Эл.1469 2036 05.1917 West Siberian railway Private Гурьевское РУ
Э.1470 2037 06.1917 South Urals Railways Private
Эл.1472 Donetsk Railway Slavyansk
Эл.1485 Donetsk Railway Popasnaya
Э.1487 Other Other
Эх.1490 Northern Railway Losta
Э.2000 1551 1922 L'viv Railways Private Львовская ГРЭС
Э.2001 Other Other
Э.2002 1666 1924 Donetsk Railway Other
Э.2003 1308 1922 October Railway Other
Э.2004 1605 1923 Other Other
Э.2005 Other Other
Э.2006 1543 1922 South Urals Railways Other Южуралстраннстрой
Э.2008 1578 1924 1971 Other Other
Э.2009 1917 Other Other
Э.2010 1535 1922 October Railway Petrozavodsk
Э.2011 1564 1923 October Railway Petrozavodsk
Э.2012 Other Other
Tr2-2012 1932 Finland railway Other Эм716-11
Э.2013 1917 Other Other
Э.2014 Other Other
Э.2015 October Railway Pskov
Tr2-2016 1933 Finland railway Other
Э.2017 Other Other
Tr2-2018 1930 Finland railway Other
Э.2019 2438 1922 October Railway Slantcy concrete
Э.2020 1917 Other Other
Э.2021 1922 Other Other
Эм.2022 1933 October Railway SPb-Fin
Э.2023 Other Other
Э.2024 1935 Other Other
Э.2025 1483 1923 Donetsk Railway Private Каракубское РУ
Эм.2026 1933 October Railway Novgorod Эр741-63
Э.2143 Southern Railways Kupyansk
Э.2154 02.1921 Northern Railway OU-250 Ertcevo
Эл.2156 October Railway Ostashkov
Эл.2163 Donetsk Railway Other
Э.2165 2459 1922 Northern Railway Private Архангельск, перевалочная база "Пирсы"
Э.2201 Moscow Railway Rybnoe-Sort. ОРКП №13
Э.2268 2268 12.1921 Southern Railways Other
Э.2287 2287 05.1923 North Caucasus Railway Private Щедокский гипсовый завод
Э.2410 South-Eastern Railway Other
Э.2424 Privolzhsk (Volga) Railway Other
Эл.2425 October Railway Other
Э.2431 Moscow Railway Private ТЭЦ-12, г. Москва
Э.2432 1915 Privolzhsk (Volga) Railway Memorials Памятник в депо Саратов-2
Э.2442 1785 05.1915 North Caucasus Railway Gukovpogruztrans
Э.2447 1917 Other Other Tr2-2020
Э.2460 1803 06.1915 Gorky Railway Other
Эл.2500 2600 09.1917 Cisdnieper Railways Other Памятник в г. Севастополь
Эл.2514 1922 Krasnoyarsk Railway Private Хакасуголь
Эх.2802 2802 10.1923 01.1963 Moscow Railway Lyblino
Э.2804 1922 Other Other Tr2-2021
Эх.2811 Sverdlovsk Railway Private Волчанскуголь
Э.2835 South-Eastern Railway Other ОРКП №13
Э.3005 2256 09.1921 Moscow Railway Private ТЭЦ-20, г. Москва
Э.3013 1915 Belarusian Railway Orsha
Эс.3013 2054 12.1915 05.1970 Donetsk Railway Other
Э.3038 Northern Railway Sosnogorsk
Эш.4001 1186 08.1921 Kuybyshev Railway Ruzaevka
Эш.4020 Northern Railway Vorkutaugol
Эш.4024 Other Other
Эш.4026 Other Other
Эш.4027 1212 1921 Southern Railways Private
Эш.4034 1219 1921 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Other
Эш.4040 South Urals Railways Other
Эш.4041 1226 1921 01.1981 Northern Railway Private
Эш.4048 October Railway Ostashkov
Эш.4050 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Эш.4066 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4086 South Urals Railways MMK Магнитострой
Эш.4093 1922 South Urals Railways Korkino
Эш.4102 October Railway Other
Эш.4104 October Railway Ostashkov
Эш.4110 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4112 Odessa Railways Other
Эш.4118 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4123 1308 1922 October Railway Vyborg Tr2-2003
Эш.4127 1922 October Railway Kolskaja GMK
Эш.4130 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4147 October Railway Other Крушение 4 февраля 1940 г, станция Вялка
Эш.4161 1922 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Astana Памятник на ст. Астана
Эш.4170 Northern Railway Other
Эш.4178 1363 1922 North Caucasus Railway Private Богураевуголь
Эш.4184 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4186 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4192 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4192 1922 October Railway Museum
Эш.4202 1388 1922 North Caucasus Railway Other
Эш.4212 1397 1922 Krasnoyarsk Railway Private ОВЭ Красноярсктрансстрой
Эш.4229 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4232 1417 1923 Sverdlovsk Railway Private Вагранский ЛПХ
Эш.4236 1922 Kuybyshev Railway Other
Эш.4251 October Railway Other
Эш.4254 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4256 1922 Cisdnieper Railways Pjatihatki
Эш.4268 Sverdlovsk Railway Private Красноуральский медеплавильный комбинат
Эш.4274 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4290 1923 Moscow Railway Vyaz'ma-Sort. Памятник на ст. Вязьма
Эш.4292 1477 1923 Moscow Railway Skopinskoye PPZhT
Эш.4296 1923 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis
Эш.4298 1483 1923 October Railway Volhovstroi Tr2-2025
Эш.4299 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4300 1923 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Private Карагандастрой
Эш.4304 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4314 Northern Railway Other
Эш.4316 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4316 1923 Northern Railway Private Архангельский ЦБК
Эш.4350 1535 1922 October Railway Vyborg Tr2-2010
Эш.4358 1543 1922 October Railway Volhovstroi Tr2-2006
Эш.4366 1551 1922 October Railway Volhovstroi Tr2-2000
Эш.4368 1923 West Siberian railway Other
Эш.4373 October Railway Other
Эш.4374 1923 Cisdnieper Railways Other
Эш.4375 1923 October Railway Other
Эш.4379 1564 1923 October Railway Volhovstroi Tr2-2011
Эш.4382 1923 Estonian Railway Enefit Kaevandused
Эш.4387 1923 1949 Northern Railway Other
Эш.4391 1924 October Railway Kandalaksha
Эш.4393 1578 1924 October Railway Volhovstroi Tr2-2008
Эш.4402 Northern Railway Losta
Эш.4420 1605 1923 Other Other Tr2-2004
Эш.4429 October Railway Ostashkov
Эш.4439 October Railway Ostashkov
Эш.4441 October Railway Ostashkov
Эш.4444 1924 October Railway Museum
Эш.4446 October Railway Ostashkov
Эш.4447 October Railway CMRT Тендер с Эг.5241
Эш.4452 1924 Gorky Railway Steam locomotive of
Эш.4457 Other Other ОРКП №5
Эш.4464 Moscow Railway Private Каширская ГРЭС
Эш.4465 October Railway Private Завод ЖБИ им. 40-летия комсомола
Эш.4466 October Railway Ostashkov
Эш.4468 1924 Northern Railway Private Архангельск, Двиносплав
Эш.4481 1666 1924 October Railway Other Tr2-2002
Эш.4493 1924 Kuybyshev Railway Other
Эш.4494 1680 1924 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Other
Эш.4495 Moscow Railway Other Опытный, установлено устройства подогрева воды Кнорра
Эш.4496 1924 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis
Эш.4498 1683 07.1924 Moscow Railway Other
Эмш.4499 1684 07.1924 Kuybyshev Railway Other
Юп.4504 7668 1922 North Caucasus Railway Other Памятник на ст. Таганрог
Эг.5003 2265 1921 South Urals Railways Other
Эг.5009 October Railway Ostashkov
Эг.5014 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5025 1921 Moscow Railway Other Опытный, установлено устройства подогрева воды системы Вира
Эг.5026 Other Other
Эг.5035 1921 Northern Railway Private Архангельск, Двиносплав
Эг.5040 4089 1921 South Urals Railways Korkino
Эг.5048 Trans–Mongolian Railway Other Стройка 505
Эг.5050 1922 1973 October Railway Private Сясьский ЦБК
Эг.5061 10141 1921 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Other
Эг.5079 9293 1921 1971 October Railway Bologovskoe
Эг.5080 9295 1921 Donetsk Railway Ilovaysk
Эг.5100 9832 1922 Moscow Railway Kaluga
Эг.5105 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5116 1922 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis
Эг.5122 9854 1922 Gorky Railway Private
Эг.5131 1921 South Urals Railways Korkino
Эг.5145 18650 1921 Gorky Railway Private
Эг.5160 Southern Railways Other
Эг.5163 18668 1921 Gorky Railway Other
Эг.5190 18695 1921 Southwestern Railways Private Винницкий совнархоз
Эг.5195 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5198 18703 1921 Moscow Railway Private
Эг.5202 18711 1921 Other Other п/я 10
Эг.5204 18713 1921 1972 Kuybyshev Railway Private Стерлитамакский содовый комбинат
Эг.5208 Northern Railway Sharja
Эг.5222 Northern Railway Losta
Эгк-5224 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Other
Эг.5225 Moscow Railway Aleksandrov (EMU)
Эг.5228 Northern Railway Losta Комсомольско-молодёжный
Эг.5233 Northern Railway Losta Комсомольско-молодёжный
Эг.5239 1921 Gorky Railway Steam locomotive of
Эг.5241 October Railway CMRT
Эг.5245 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5248 1922 October Railway Izora
Эг.5252 October Railway Ostashkov
Эг.5271 4221 1921 Southern Railways Osnova
Эг.5272 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5275 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5277 Azerbaijan Railways Ganja Тендер с Эу678-73
Эг.5278 Northern Railway Other
Эг.5282 1652 1921 North Caucasus Railway Private Кореновский сахарный завод
Эг.5288 1922 October Railway Olkon
Эг.5293 1922 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis
Эг.5295 North Caucasus Railway Private Сулинский металлургический завод
Эг.5298 Northern Railway Losta Комсомольско-молодёжный
Эг.5307 1922 October Railway Slantcy concrete
Эг.5314 October Railway Ostashkov
Эг.5315 1921 October Railway Museum
Эг.5316 Gorky Railway Other
Эг.5324 October Railway Ostashkov
Эг.5341 331 1922 1978 West Siberian railway Private Алтайский тракторный завод
Эг.5350 1967 October Railway SPb-Sort-Vitebskiy
Эг.5379 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis Тендер с Эг-5116
Эг.5392 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5398 2425 1922 04.1969 West Siberian railway Private Заводоуковский ЛПХ
Эг.5399 Other Other ОРКП №13
Эг.5400 2427 1922 South-Eastern Railway Private Белгородский цементный завод
Эг.5411 2438 1922 Other Other Tr2-2019
Эг.5421 Other Other
Эг.5424 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5433 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5439 9652 1922 Moscow Railway Private
Эш.5441 Northern Railway Other
Эг.5456 9669 1922 West Siberian railway Krasnobrodsky UR
Эг.5458 9671 1922 October Railway Private Ленинградский металлический завод
Эг.5476 1922 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis
Эг.5477 October Railway Ostashkov
Эг.5488 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5489 1922 North Caucasus Railway Lokomotivremservis
Эг.5500 7664 1922 1969 South Urals Railways MMSK
Эг.5501 1969 South Urals Railways Other
Эг.5504 7668 1922 North Caucasus Railway Other Юп.4504
Эг.5509 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5514 South Urals Railways Private
Эг.5522 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5523 7687 1922 October Railway Other
Эг.5538 7702 1922 1980 October Railway Priozersk pulp
Эг.5551 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5570 1922 Other Other
Эг.5575 5351 1921 October Railway Priozersk pulp
Эг.5580 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5582 October Railway Ostashkov
Эг.5587 Other Other
Эг.5616 1119 1922 Other Other
Эг.5642 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5649 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5652 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5653 1922 October Railway Private Ляскельский ЦБК
Эг.5656 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5666 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5676 9808 01.1922 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Zyryanovsk mine
Эг.5677 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5682 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5683 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5684 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5688 9820 01.1922 1970 Sverdlovsk Railway Private Богословский АЗ
Эг.5689 Northern Railway Losta
Эг.5692 October Railway Ostashkov
Эг.5694 October Railway Ostashkov
Э.6006 October Railway Museum Тендер
Эб.6009 2919 1924 Belarusian Railway Osipovichi
Э.6011 5356 1923 October Railway Leningradslanetc
Э.6021 October Railway Ostashkov
Э.6024 October Railway Ostashkov
Э.6026 5371 1924 October Railway Private Лужский завод ЖБИ
Э.6035 Northern Railway Losta
Эл.7035 Northern Railway Losta
Эл.7061 Northern Railway Losta
Эл.7080 1916 Donetsk Railway Other
Эл.7082 1979 10.1916 08.1945 North Caucasus Railway Kamenolomni
Э.7102 1917 Gorky Railway Other
Эл.7103 October Railway Ostashkov
Эх.7106 Sverdlovsk Railway Other
Эх.7644 Northern Railway Private Комбинат ПечорЛес
Эх.7673 1916 South-Eastern Railway Rtishchevo
Эх.7676 2468 06.1916 04.1984 Privolzhsk (Volga) Railway Petrov Val
Эх.7676 2468 09.1916 04.1984 Privolzhsk (Volga) Railway Other
Эх.7682 North Caucasus Railway Other
Эх.7698 1916 Other Other
Э.7811 October Railway Ostashkov
Эк.7815 Northern Railway Losta
Эх.8002 Northern Railway Private
Эх.8007 1916 Moscow Railway Private Новомосковская ГРЭС
Эл.8014 Gorky Railway Other


Records shown: 346 of 346

Color coding

In operation
New (was not in regular operation)
Out of order
Written off
Current location and condition are unknown
Transferred to another depot
Refurbishment (change of the serial number)
Passed to an other railway (or to a plant)
Monument/Museum exhibit/Trainer
Renumbered

Settings

Show all records in one table  ·  Show outdated records in a separate table
Hide photos  ·  Show photos