List of series and models

UM1

SS1Mk

AFB Belgium

AFB M042

AG Vulcan Stettin

78 (T18)
Vr5

ALCO/Baldwin

Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
American Locomotive Company (1831)
Ea, Em
Es, El, Ef

ALCo

American Locomotive Company (1831)
Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
ALCO 1-3-0
ALCO 1-4-0
ALCO 1-4-1
ALCO 2-3-0
C420
C424
C425
C636
DL500A
Da
FA-1
FPD-7
RS-11
RS-3
RS-32
RSD-35
RSD15
RSD16
S160
Tv2 (K4)
WDM2

ANF Industrie

Ateliers de Construction du Nord de la France. From 1989 - part of Bombardier Transportation
X 4500
X 4900
Z 11500

ASEA

Allmänna Svenska Elektriska Aktiebolaget
1043
El16
Ma
Ra
Rb
Rc
Rm
X10

Abakan Machine-building factory

MSP

Adtranz – ABB Daimler Benz Transportation

101
425
611
BM 73 / BFR 73 / BMU 73 / BFM 73
El18
RegioSwinger
X10p

Aleksandrovsky mashinery plant

Aleksandrovsk mashinery plant (1991)
Aleksandrovsk mashinery plant (1918)
10KR1
10KR2
14KR2
7KR1
K10
K14
K14M

Allan of Rotterdam

Allan & Co´s Koninklijke Nederlandsche Fabrieken van Meubelen en Spoorwegmaterieel N. V.
0350

Alstom

333.3
1930
AD24C
AZ4A (Prima M4)
AZ8A
Acela
Alstom Coradia iLINT
BB 17000
BB 22200
BB 25100
BB 25150
BB 25200
BB 25500
BB 26000
BB 36000
CC 72000
CP 2600
ED250
Fp
Fr
HHP-8
HLE 13
KZ4AT
KZ8A
KZ8AT
NS 1600
Prima AD32C
Prima DE30BAC (BB 75000)
Prima DE33 B AC
Prima DE43 C AC
Prima EL2U/4 (BB 27000)
Prima EL3U/4 (BB 37000)
SNCB Class 18
TGV 2N2
TGV Atlantique
TGV Duplex
TGV PBA
TGV PBKA
TGV POS
TGV Réseau
TGV Sud-Est
TGV TMST
X 73500
X 73900
X3
X40
X60
Z 27500
Z 5600
Z 6100

AnsaldoBreda

Pistoia, Italien
ALe 426/506 TAF
D.341
E.402 A
E.402 B
FS.691
IC4

Atbasar electric locomotive factory

Atbasar electric locomotive factory (1991)
VL40M
VL80TK (Atbasar ERZ)

BMAG (Schwartzkopff)

Combinatul Siderurgic Reşiţa; Malaks (1945)
BMAG (Schwartzkopff) (1933)
Uzinele şi Domeniile Reşiţa (1920)
BMAG (Schwartzkopff) (1853)
764

Baldwin Locomotive Works

Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
A4
Baldwin 1-3-0
Baldwin 1-4-0
Baldwin 2-3-0
Db
Ef
Kh
S160
S200
Tb
Tk1 (K1)
V (Baldwin)
Vk1 (I1)

Baltic Marine Group AS

TBM1
TEP70M
TGK2V
TGM23BV
TGM40V

Baltyisky ship plant

Baltyisky ship plant (1924)
SHCel

Bombardier

378 Capitalstar
481/482
ALP-44
ALP-46
B 82500
Bombardier Double-deck Coach
Bombardier Itino
Bombardier Talent (DMU)
Bombardier Talent (EMU)
Bombardier Talent 2
Class 93 (Bombardier Talent)
DD Unit Israel
DE-AC33C (250)
IC3
RABe 535 „Lötschberger“
TRAXX F140 AC
TRAXX F140 AC1
TRAXX F140 AC2
TRAXX F140 AC3
TRAXX F140 DE
TRAXX F140 DS
TRAXX F140 DС
TRAXX F140 MS
TRAXX F140 MS2
TRAXX F160 AC3 LM
TRAXX F160 MS
TRAXX H80 AC
TRAXX P140 AC1
TRAXX P160 AC1
TRAXX P160 AC2
TRAXX P160 AC3
TRAXX P160 DC
TRAXX P160 DE

Brissonneau et Lotz

In 1972 it was absorbed into Alstom
040-DE
BB 67400

British Rail Engineering Limited

165 Turbo
Class 56

Brush Traction

Class 92

Bryansk Machine-building factory

Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1997)
Bryansk Machine-building factory (1991)
Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1970)
Luhansk Locomotive works (1958)
Bryansk masinery plant (1956)
Bryansk steam loco built plant (1943)
Bryansk masinery plant "Krasny profintern" (1936)
Bryansk masinery plant "Krasny profintern" (1922)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1897)
Bryansky mashinery and metallurgical plant (1873)
2TE25AM
2TE25KM
2TE25К3М
2ТE25A
2ТE25К «Peresvet»
3TE25K2M
3TE25K3M
A
B
G
PE6 (РЕ6)
SM48 (TEM2A)
TEM-TMH
TEM1
TEM15
TEM15K
TEM16
TEM17
TEM18
TEM18D, TEM18DM
TEM18EG
TEM18G
TEM18V
TEM19
TEM2 MTZ
TEM2, TEM2A
TEM21
TEM28
TEM2A PKP
TEM2B
TEM2M
TEM2S
TEM2T
TEM2TK
TEM2U
TEM2UM
TEM2UMm
TEM2US
TEM3
TEM33
TEM3M
TEM4
TEM5
TEM6
TEM6S
TGM10
Vb
ТЭМ-ТМХ
ТЭМ35
Ш
내연 (TEM2A)

CAF – Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles

Beasain, Spain
269
447
449
470M
C3K, C4K
Sm4

CNR Datong Electric Locomotive

Datong Electric Locomotive
HXD2(HXD2B , HXD2C, HXD2F)
HXD3B

CNR Datong Electric Locomotive Co. Ltd. (DELC) (2003)

CNR Datong Electric Locomotive Co. Ltd. (DELC) (2003) (2003)
Datong Electric Locomotive
BKG1
BKG2

CRRC Dalian Locomotive & Rolling Stock Co

CRRC Dalian Locomotive & Rolling Stock Co (2003)
Dalyan PVRZ (1945)
China, Dalian
D2 krane
O’ZEL

CRRC Tangshan

SY

CSR Ziyang Locomotive Co

CKD4B
CKD6E
CKD7F
CKD8G
CKD8H
CKD9C
GKD3B

CZ LOKO

CZ LOKO, a.s. (2006)
ČMKS holding, a.s. (1999)
Českomoravská komerční společnost, a.s. (1995)
2M62UM (CZ LOKO)
709
709.5 (T 239.1)
724.7
740.3
741.5
742.7
744
750.7
752
753.6
753.7
755
774.7
794
799
C30M
ChME3M (CZ LOKO)
MUV 71
MUV 74
MUV 75
TEM-LTH
TME1
TME2
TME3

Canadian Locomotive Company

Ek

Chelyabinsk Electric Locomotive Repair Plant

VL10K
VL10UK

Chelyabinsk OZPM

Chelyabinsk experimental masinery plant (1991)
Chelyabinsk experimental masinery plant (1970)
PRB

China CNR Corporation

DF7
DF7G-C
DF7G-E
DF7K-C

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (1950)
WAG-7
WAG-9
WAP-7

Compel rail a. s.

COMPEL AS s.r.o. (1998)
COMPELVAC 17 000
COMPELVAC 500 RD
SZP750
UNO80

Crewe railway works

Crewe railway works (1840)
43 (HST)
87 (BG)

DEVZ

Dnipr S&PC «Electric Locomotives Building» (2016)
Dnipropetrovs'k S&PC «Electric Locomotives Building» (1993)
Dnepropetrovs'k electric locomotives built work (1991)
Dnepropetrovs'k electric locomotives built work (1958)
AME2
D100
DE1
DS3
K10U
OPE1A
OPE1AM
OPE1B
PE2U
PEU1
PEU2
VL26
VL41
ОПЭ2
ПЭ2, ПЭ2М

Debalcevo Machine-building factory

KZDE4-25
PhZ-25

Demikhovo Machine-building factory

Demikhovo Machine-building factory (1992)
Demikhovo Machine-building factory (1935)
AM1
DDB1
ED-16
ED-18
ED1
ED2
ED4E
ED4MKM-AERO
ED6
ED9E
ED9M
ED9Т
EDS1R
EKou4
EMU ED2T
EMU ED4
EP2D
EP3D
GMD2
GMD4
PD1
PD2
PMD2
PMD3
PPR2
PPR2M
PPR3 (DMZ)
PPR4
PS
SChS
SEP2
SEP2m
SEP4
SMD1
TEU-1
TGU-O
TUe4
ЭД4ДК

Deutz

Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG, Köln-Deutz, Tyskland
A4L 514 R
MLH 332

Dick Kerr & Co

Kilmarnock (Scotland), Preston (England)
MTR

Dneprospetcmash

AD01
DKM1
DKM2
PM2D

Düwag AG

Nowdays a part of Siemens AG
628
78 (NS DH2)
Class 92 (NSB)
RegioSprinter
VT98

Electric Locomotive Factory, Madhepura

Electric Locomotive Factory, Madhepura (2017)
WAG-12

Electro-Motive Diesel

Illinois, United States; subsidiary of Progress Rail Services Corporation
AEM-7
DDA40X
DE22000
E9A
F3
F40C
F40PH
F40PHM-2
F40PHR
F59PH
F59PHI
F7A
F9
F9A
FL9
FP7
G12
G16
G22CU
G22CW
G26
G26C
G26HCW-2
G8
GL8
GM26CW
GM26CW2
GMD1
GP15-1
GP20C-ECO
GP30
GP38-2
GP38H-3
GP39-3
GP39M
GP40MC
GP40PH-2B
GP60
GP7
GP7F
GP9
GR12
GR12W
GT22CW
GT22CW-2
GT22W
GT26CW-2
GT26W
GT36HCW
J26CW
JT42CWR
JT42CWR-T1
JT42CWRM
JT42HCW
SD24
SD38M
SD40-2
SD40E
SD59MX
SD70
SD70ACe
SD70M
SD70M-2
SD75I
SD75M
SW1
SW8

Electroputere

Craiova, Romania
06 (060-DA)
060-DA
40 (LE5100)
41 (LE5100)
43 (LE5100)
45 (LE5100)
46 (LE5100)
461 (060EA)
47 (LE5100)
609 (060-DA)
EGM2100
LDE2100
ST43 (060-DA)

Elektropromtrans, St.Petersburg

Company "Electropromtrans" (2000)
VTM-40

Engels Locomotive Plaint

First locomotiv company (2012)
TRAXX F120 MS

Engels transport machine manufacturing factory

JSC "Transmash" (1991)
Engels transport mashinery plant (1965)
Tikhoretck masinery plant (1965)
Pokrovsky mekhanikal plant (1954)
PPK2V
PR
SDP, SDPM, SDPM2
SM2
SM3
SPU-U, SPU-N
СМ7

English Electric

85 (BG)
EU06

FAUR

Faur (1989)
«23 August» works (1947)
Uzinele Malaxa (1921)
Bucharest, Romania. Before 1990 - 23 August Works, before 1948 - Malaxa
219 (119)
429 (LDH125)
55 (LDH125)
748 (LDH125)
76 (DL110H)
77 (DL110H)
77 (Malaxa)
78 (Malaxa)
841 (LDH125)
89 (LDH125)
A20D-P
L30H
L45H
LDH 10
LDH 125
LDH 45
LDH 70
LDH 95
LDM 12
M47
SP32
SP49

FEW Blankenburg GmbH

MZS

Fablok

FABLOK (1991)
Fabryka Maszyn Budowlanych i Lokomotyw BUMAR-FABLOK (1977)
Fabryka Lokomotyw Felixa Dzerzhinsky (1951)
Pierwsza Fabryka Lokomotyw w Polsce S.A. Zakłady w Chrzanowie (1945)
H.Cegielski Spółka Akcyjna w Poznaniu (1944)
Deutsche Lokomotiv-Vereinigung Krenau (1939)
Pierwsza Fabryka Lokomotyw w Polsce S.A. Zakłady w Chrzanowie (1920)
Fabryka Lokomotyw w Polsce S.A. (1919)
401Da
9D350
Kp4
Ls300
Ls60
Ls750H
Ok22
Ol49
Os24
Pt47
Px48
SM03
SM31 (Ls1200)
SM42 (Ls800)
SP42
Tr21
Ty42
Wls150

Fiat Ferroviaria / Alstom Ferroviaria

Italy, Savigliano. From 2000 - part of Alstom
Alstom Coradia Meridian «Minuetto» (DMU)
D.445
ETR 470
ETR 600
Pendolino 4000
Sm3 «Pendolino»
Sm6 «Allegro»
Y1

Franz Krull

Krasny Krull (1940)
Franz Krull (1918)
Mtk
Sk

Friedrich Krupp AG

Friedrich Krupp AG (1955)
Lokomotivfabrik Jung (1946)
Friedrich Krupp AG (1933)
Friedrich Krupp AG (1860)
181 (E310)
23
E 40
K
Tk

Fuji Heavy Industries

Fuji Heavy Industries, Ltd. (1953)
D2

Ganz-Hunslet

BVmot

Ganz-MÁVAG

Ganz–MÁVAG Mozdony- Vagon- és Gépgyár (1959)
MÁVAG Mozdony- és Gépgyár (1949)
Magyar Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1945)
Vitéz Horthy István Magyar Királyi Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1943)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1925)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vasgyárak (1919)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vasgyárak (1902)
Magyar Királyi Államvasutak Gépgyára (1873)
Hungarian state locomotive building and engineering works MÁVAG
490
51 (DVM-2)
D
D1
DHM-2
DHM-7
DP
DP6
DVM-2
DVM-6
DVM-9
DVM8
Kv4
M63
SM40
SM41
SN52
VM-14
VM-15
VM-16
VME1

Geismar

Geismar (1924)
BR1T
DNG
KGT-4RS
MRT2
RGL 400
RNG
VMT 750GR
VMT 850
VMT 863C
VMT 980GR

General Electric

АО «Локомотив құрастыру зауыты» (2009)
General Electric Transportation (1878)
General Electric Transportation Systems
1100 (CP)
AC44C6M
AC44CW
AC45CCTE
BB40-9WM
C (C10)
C22-7i
C30-7
C30-7Ai
C36-7
C36-7i
C39-8
C40-9W
C44-9W
CM22-7i
EP-4/EF-4
ES44AC
ES44C4
ES44DC
ES44DCi
ET44AC
P32AC
P32AC-DM
P40DC
P42DC
SD60M
TE33A
TE33AS
TEP33A
U13C
U18C
U20C
U6B
UM12C

Gmeinder

Gmeinder (1990)
D 75 BB-SE
D60 C
Kö I
Köf II
Köf III
RhB Gmf 4/4
Skd 224

Gubino Peat Plant

Gubino peat plant (1960)
ESU1
ESU2
ESU2B
ESU3
ESU3A
PPR2MA
PPR3 (GTP)
PShcS-1
PShcS-2
SMU-1
UPB1
UPB2
UPS1

H. Breuer & Co

Breurer TZp V/VL

H. Cegielski - Poznań S.A.

H. Cegielski – Fabryka Pojazdów Szynowych Sp. z o.o (1997)
H. Cegielski - Poznań SA (1995)
Zakłady Przemysłu Metalowego H.Cegielski w Poznaniu, Przedsiębiorstwo Państwowe (1956)
Złłady Metalowe im. Józefa Stalina (1949)
H.Cegielski Spółka Akcyjna w Poznaniu (1944)
Deutsche Waffen - und Munitionsfabriken AG Werk (1939)
H.Cegielski Spółka Akcyjna w Poznaniu (1927)
H. Cegielski Towarzystwo Akcyjne w Poznaniu (1918)
EM10
EP07
ET41
EU07 (4E)
OKl27
Pu29
SP45
SP47
SU45
SU46
TKt48
Ty43
Ty51

H. Cegielski metallurgical plant in poznań, state enterprise (CMPS)

Poland,Poznan, H. Cegielski metallurgical plant, state enterprise (CMPS)
PUSIO.13

Hamar Jernstøberi

Skd 206

Harsco rail (Fairmont Tamper)

Mark VI

Henschel-Werke

Henschel-Werke (1947)
Henschel und Sohn AG (1943)
Henschel-Werke (1871)
Kassel, Germany
151
218 (V 164)
56.1 (P8.3)
56500
57 (G10)
57000
75 (DH1100)
80 (Henschel)
86 (DSB Class EA)
91.3-18, 20 (T9.3)
D 600
DE 500 C
DH 240
DHG 1000 BB
DHG 1200 BB
DHG 500 C
DHG 700 C
Di4
El17
J 12
PE150
Pr2
TG400
V4
V5

Hohenzollern Locomotive Works

37 (P6)
Emh

Hyundai Rotem

E23000
E32000
HRCS2

Ist'insky MZ

Istyinsky mashinery work (1991)
Istyinsky mashinery work (1965)
State istyinsky mekhanical work "Engine" (1929)
MD54-2
MD54-4
MPRM
MPRP
MPRP-S
MPTS1
MSSHU3
MSShU4
MSShU5
PPRM
PRM1
PRM3
PRM3M
TU6 (IMZ)
VPR300U

Ivano-Frankovsky LRZ

Ivano-Frankovsk repare locomotive work (1991)
AMV

Izora plant

JSK "Izhorskiye Zavody" (1992)
Izhorskiye Zavody (1922)
BUM
BUM1M
SM515
SM539
ПБ

JSC Vilnius Locomotive Repair Depo

AGRC 1200

JSK "NIPIGORMASH"

(1)
UKBS

Jenbacher Werke

Jenbacher Werke AG (1959)
2043
2060
2062
2068
5047
5081
5147
Integral S5D95
MG1
MG2
MG3
TGe

Joint- Stock-Company "DLRR"

Akciju sabiedrība «Daugavpils lokomotīvju remonta rūpnīca»
EM9

Kahovsky plant welding equipment

KRS1
SPZ5 (KZESO)
Sch1000 (KZESO)

Kalinin Exkavator plant

Kalininsky exkavator works (1960)
Kalininsky mashinery works (1945)
MD54-4 (KEZ)
MUZ4D

Kalmar Verkstad

Skd 226
Z65
Z70, Z71

Kalugaputmash

Kalugaputmash (1993)
Kaluga mashinery plant (1991)
Kaluga mashinery plant (1931)
Kaluga Machine-building factory
AA
ADE1, MTKP
ADE2S
ADE3, SVKP
AG
AS
AS1
ASE1
M-ES
MK2/15
MNRP
MPK
MPRS
MTM45M
MVU18000
Ma
Mug/2
Muz/4
Mz/2
PB01, PB01L
PPK2G
PPK2V
PPK3G
PPK3V
PR
PRSM3
PRSM4
PRSM5
PRSM6
PT1067
PTM630
R2000
RA-26
RB
RPB01
TEU400
TGK
TGK2, TGK2-1
TGK2E
TGK2M
TGM61
TGMK2
TU1
TU2
TU2 (1000 mm)
UK25
UK25/20
UK25/25
UK25/28SP
UK25/9-18
UK25/9-18 (gauge 1067 mm)
UK25/9-18MP
UK25SP
Ua
VPR02, VPR02K
VPR02M
VPR02S
VPR03
VPR1200
VPRS10

Kambarka Machine-building factory

Kambarka Machine-building factory (1991)
Kambarka Machine-building factory (1944)
AM1 (TU8P)
AM2
AM3
AM3M
AMD1
AMD2
AMD3
AMDS
DM54
S2-750
SO-750
SP-TG
SP1
SPS
SRP-2
SRP-3
SZ-240-6
TGM40
TGM40S
TU10
TU2M
TU2MK
TU4
TU5
TU6
TU6A
TU6D
TU6P
TU6SP
TU7
TU7R
TU8
TU8G
TU8GE
TU8SP
TU9

Kawasaki Heavy Industries Rolling Stock Company

Japan
D51

Kirovsky zavod im. 1 maya

JSK "Kirovsky Mashzavod 1 Maya” (1991)
Kirovsky Mashzavod 1 Maya (1934)
ESO-SCh
ESO3
KDE151
KDE161
KDE162
KDE163
KDE251
KDE253
KDV15p
KJU571
KM16
KShZ
KZh1471
KZh1572
KZh461
KZh462
KZh472
KZh561
KZh562
KZh661
KZh662
KZh871
KZh971
KZhDE16
KZhDE25
KZhG10
KZhS16
MLP
MPD
MPD2
MPD2S
PK-CUMZ-15
PK18.5
PK5
PK6
POM1
PTL2
ShPM02
TEM2MK
VPR04
VPRS-L
VPRS-M
VPRS-P
VPRS-PM
VPRS02
VPRS02S
VPRS03
VPRS05
VPRS500

Knox Kershaw Inc.

Knox Kershaw Inc. (1924)
KBR875
Kershaw 32-10
Kershaw 42-4

Kolejowe Zakłady Maszyn KOLZAM S. A.

211M
212M
SPA66 (SN81)
WM10
WMB-10

Kolomensky zavod

Kolomensky zavod (1992)
Коломенский тепловозостроительный завод (1959)
Kolomensky steam loco plant (1922)
Sormovsky work (1898)
Bryansk plant (1873)
Kolomensk Locomotive works (1869)
Votkinsky work (1869)
Putilovsky plant (1869)
105 type
137 type
154 type
157 type
159 type
2TE70
2TEP60
60 type
63 type
65 type
86 type (N)
9P (164 type)
EP200
EP2K
Eel
G1
GP1
I
Ku
N
OR22
Oel
P24
P34
P36
P38
PB21
PE1, PE2
SK
Ss
Sv
TE50
TEP60
TEP70
TEP70BS
TEP70U
TEP75
TEP80
TGP50
TM300
Type 62
Type D
Type E
V
V5
VM20
Y
Z

Krasnolimanskie PDM

MPB

Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co KG

103.1
1099 (E99)
120
220 (V 200)
EA3000

Kryukov railway car building works

DPKR2
DPKR3
EKr1

Kuopion Konepaja OY

Tka7

Kushva transport equipment works

Kushva transport equipment works (1993)
Kushva experimental special transport equipment works (1991)
Kushva experimental special transport equipment works (1987)
PRM3M
PRM5PM

L'vov locomotive repair plant

VL40U LLRZ

La Brugeoise et Nivelles

SNCB Class 55

Lenigrad diesel locomotive plant.

Leningradsky diesel locomotive plant (1959)
TG102

Linke-Hofmann-Busch / Alstom Transport Deutschland

422
423
8100
Alstom Coradia Continental
Alstom Coradia LINT 41
Alstom Coradia Lirex
Alstom Coradia Nordic

Lokomo Oy

Valmet (1946)
Lokomo (1917)
Lokomo (1915)
Frichs (1854)
Dr12
Dr13 (Hr13)
Dr14
Dv15
Dv16
Fl6
Hr1 (P1)
Hv1 (H8)
Hv2 (H9)
Hv3 (H9)
Hv4 (H7)
Kf4
PT4
Tk3 (K5)
Tr1

Lokomotivbau Karl Marx Babelsberg (LKM)

1948 - 1992
V 23

Luhansk Locomotive works

Luhansk Locomotive works (1991)
Luhansk Locomotive works (1990)
Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1970)
(1959)
Luhansk Locomotive works (1958)
Malyshev Plant (1957)
Lugansk Locomotive works (1956)
Ulan-Ude steam built plant (1946)
Krasnoyarsk steam engine work (1941)
Factory No. 183 / Diesel Factory No. 75 (1936)
Bryansk masinery plant "Krasny profintern" (1936)
Factory No. 183 / Diesel Factory No. 75 (1936)
Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1935)
Ulan-Ude steam repair work (1934)
Kolomensky steam loco plant (1922)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1921)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1896)
Earlier - Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (VZOR)
07 (TE109)
232 (ТЭ109)
2EL5
2M62
2M62M
2M62U
2TE109
2TE10G
2TE10L, 2TE10V
2TE10M, 3TE10M
2TE10U
2TE10UT
2TE116
2TE116A
2TE116G
2TE116U
2TE116UD
2TE116UM
2TE116UP
2TE116UR
2TE121
2TE126
2TE130
2TE136
2ТE10С
2ТЭ137
3M62P
3M62U
3TE10U
3TE10V
3TE3
3ТЭ116У
4ТE10С
4ТЭ130
781 (T 679)
AA20
DEL01, DEL02
DPL1, DPL2
EPL2T
EPL9T
FD
GT101
IR62
K62 (내연)
LV
M62 MAV
M62, DM62
M62K
M62UM
M62UP
OR21
OR23
SO
ST44
TE109
TE114
TE114I
TE114K
TE120
TE125
TE127
TE129
TE136
TE3
TE3L
TE3M
TE7
TEM103
TEP10L
TEP150
TG100
TG105
TG106
V200 (120)
ИС

Lyudinovsky Diesel-Locomotive Building Works

Lyudinovo Locomotive Plant (1992)
Lyudinovo Locomotive Plant (1957)
AS3M
AS4
AS5D
DL2
DPS
EU500-1
FRES2
GEM10
MDP4
RSM1
SDP1
SDP3
TE8 «Super Skid»
TEM10
TEM12
TEM14
TEM14M
TEM7
TEM7A
TEM9H «SinaraHybrid»
TEMG1
TERA1
TEU630
TG16
TG16M
TG20
TG21
TG22
TGEM10
TGM11
TGM11A
TGM12
TGM14
TGM2 (TGv)
TGM3
TGM4
TGM4A, TGM4L
TGM4B
TGM4Bl
TGM4K
TGM5
TGM6, TGM6A
TGM6D
TGM6V
TGM7
TGM8
TGM8E
TGM8Ek
TGM8K
TGM8km
TGM9
TL
UTM1A
ГТ1
ТEM9

MACOSA / Meinfesa (GEC-Alstom) / Vossloh rail vehicles

Material y Construcciones S.A. / 1989 - Mediterranea de Industrias del Ferrocarril, S.A. / 2005 - Vossloh Espana, Vossloh rail vehicles
592
Euro 3000
Euro 3200
Euro 4000
G22U
GA 1000 AS
GA-DE 900
GEC-ALSTOM Push-Pull
JT42BW
JT42CW

MTH Praha A. S.

ASP400
MUV69
MV 80 Delta
PA300
PA400
PA600
SPZ5
Sch1000
SČ 600S
SČ 601

MTH REMONT

Slovakia, Vranov nad Topľou
SVP 74

Malyshev Factory

Malyshev Plant (1957)
Factory No. 183 / Diesel Factory No. 75 (1936)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1922)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1897)
2TE10 «Ukraine»
2TE40 «Ukraine-2»
TE1
TE10 «Kharkov»
TE2
TE30
TE4
TE5
TE6
TEP10 «Strela»

Maschinenbau Kiel (MaK)

Germany, Kiel (MaK)
1000 D
1200 D
240 B
240 C
400 C
450 C
600 D
650 D
850 D
DE 1002
DE 1003
DE 1004
DE 1024
DE 501
DE 502
DE 6400
Di6 (ME 26, DE 2700)
G 1100 BB
G 1201 BB
G 1202 BB
G 1203 BB
G 1204 BB
G 1205
G 1206
G 1300 BB
G 1600 BB
G 320 B
G 321 B
G 500 C
G 700 C
G 761 C
G 762 C
G 763 C
G 764 C
G 765
G 850 BB
TG300
V 100 (MaK)
V 160
V 164
V 200
V 60
V 65
V 80
V 90
VT 627

Maschinenfabrik Augsburg-Nürnberg AG (MAN)

Maschinenfabrik Augsburg-Nürnberg AG · Нюрнберг
610
76.2 (VT 624)
DB 614
MT 5200
VT 11.5 (601)

Mashinery plant "Krasny molot"

Mashinery plant "Krasny molot" (1933)
SS1
ZUB

Materfer

M 4000

Messerschmitt-Bölkow-Blohm (MBB)

701,702
725,726

Metrowagonmash

Metrowagonmash (1992)
Mytischi mashinery plant (1948)
Mytischi Railcar plant (1922)
until 1992 - Mitishi Machine-building factory
DP-S
GET
RA-Ch (RA-Č)
RA-V
RA1
RA2
RA3
Sm3, Sd
ДПМ1

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries

C56

Monetny mekhanical plant

KZhU-O

Montreal Locomotive Works

DL535E
M-420W
M-630
M-636
MX-624

Moscow locomotive works

EM2
EM2I
EM4

Motive Power Industries

MotivePower Industries (1993)
GP15
MP14B
MP36PH-3C
MP36PH-3S
MP40PH-3C

Murashinsky repair-mashinery plant

DM48
LD-22

Muromteolovoz

JSC "Muromteplovoz" (1992)
Murom steam engine plant (1946)
Novocherkassk steam engine building works (1932)
Kolomensky steam loco plant (1922)
9P
9Pm
AGD1A
AGP1, AGS1
AGS1Sh
ARV1 (ARVM1)
AS5
MPSh1
MRKS1A
PPG1M
PSM1
RP
SV10
SchOM3U
TGM1
TGM1 TM
TGM20
TGM23
TGM23A
TGM23B
TGM23BE
TGM23D
TGM23V
TGM25
UP4
VS5
МГМ

Myszkowskie Zakłady Metalurgiczne „MYSTAL”

Ls180

MÁVAG

MÁVAG Mozdony- és Gépgyár (1949)
MÁVAG (1945)
Vitéz Horthy István Magyar Királyi Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1943)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vasgyárak (1902)
State Hungarian locomotive building plant MÁVAG, Budapest
324

NEVZ/TEVZ

Tbilisi electric locomotive building plant (1957)
Novocherkassk Electric Locomotive Plant (1945)
VL10
VL10U
VL8, VL8m (N8)

NOHAB

Di3a
M61
MX
MY
MZ
T43
T44
Tb
Tc

National Railway Equipment Company

NREX (1984)
3GS21B

Nevsky plant

Nevsky Work (1924)
Putilovsky work (1869)
Nevsky plant (1858)
T48U
Ya
bvn

Newag S. A.

NEWAG S.A. (2005)
ZNTK “Nowy Sącz” (1952)
14WE
15D
16D
311D
39WE
E4DCUd
E6ACTa (ET25)
E6ACTad (ET26)
E6ACTd
Impuls 31WE
Impuls 35WE
Impuls 36WE
Impuls 37WE
Impuls 45WE
SM42 (6Dg)
ST48
SU42

Norsk Elektrisk & Brown Boveri (NEBB)

Ska 207

North British Locomotive Works

Glasgow
ST

Novocherkassk electric locomotive building plant

Novocherkassk Electric Locomotive Plant (1991)
Novocherkassk Electric Locomotive Plant (1945)
"Dynamo" plant S. M. Kirov (1935)
Novocherkassk steam engine building works (1932)
2EL4
2ES4K «Donchak»
2ES5
2ES5K «Ermak»
2ES5S
2VL23, 3VL23
2VL60K
3ES4K
3ES5K «Ermak»
3ES5S
4ES5K
8G
E5K
EN3
EP1, EP1M
EP10
EP1P
EP20
ET42
IIKP2A
IIKP4A
IIKP4B
IVKP1A (B, V)
NP1
NPM2
Sr1
Type 159N
VL12
VL19
VL22
VL23
VL40
VL60 (N6O)
VL61 (NO)
VL62 (N62)
VL65
VL80
VL80K, VL80T
VL80R
VL80S
VL80TK (NEVZ)
VL81
VL82, VL82M
VL83
VL84
VL85
VL86F
ОПЭ1

Nyandoma plant

LT110

Odessky plant

Ya3
Ya5M

Onezhsky masinery plant

Onezhsky masinery plant (1920)
MDe4
MSh4
MUZ4, MUZG4

Orenburg PRMZ

ELB3L

Orenstein & Koppel

16v1
MB 10 N
MB 11 N
MB 7 N
MB 9 N
MC 14 N
MV 6
Vk12

PESA (Pojazdy Szynowe PESA Bydgoszcz SA)

PESA Bydgoszcz SA (2001)
111Eb
111Ed
213M
213Ma
214M
214Ma
214Mb
215M
218M
218Ma
218Mb
218Mc
218Md
219M
21WEa (ELF 2)
220M
221M
223M
22WE (ELF)
22WEd (ELF 2)
27WE (ELF)
27WEb (ELF)
308B
32WE
33WE
34WE (ELF)
401M
43WE
48WE (ELF 2)
610M
611M
620M
630M
730ML
844 «RegioShark»
DP1 (620M)
DP3
DP6
ED74
EN64 (Acatus Plus)
SM48 (19D)
ST45
ST46
SU160

PHS STROJÁRNE

DH70D.2

Pafawag (Państwowa Fabryka Wagonów)

Bombardier Transportation Polska (2001)
Państwowa Fabryka Wagonowa (1945)
201Ео (ЕТ22)
ED72
ED73
EN57
EN71
EN94
EP02
EP08
EP09
ET21
ET22
EU07 (303E)
EW55
EW58
EW60

Pars nova

Pars nova a.s. (2000)
Pars DMN s.r.o. Šumperk (1993)
ŽOS Železniční opravny a strojírny Šumperk (1970)
812 (Pars nova)
814.2 "Regionova Trio"
814/914 "Regionova"
831
854
ABfbrdtn795
Bfbrdtn794
Bfhpvee295

Permsky MRZ

JSC "Permsky repair plant "Remputmash" (2006)
Verecshagino works "Remputmash" (1992)
Permsky MRZ (1991)
Permsky MRZ (1970)
AGMs
AGMs-D
AGMs-M
AGMs-P
AGMs-TM
ASD1
MB
MKT1P
MTG2
TES PSS1K
UP3
UP3M
UR1
МНК1

Plant experimental masinery

Plant experimental masinery (1920)
ESU-O

Plasser & Theurer

Plasser & Theurer (1953)
08-16 SP
08-475 UNIMAT 4S
09-16 CSM
AFM2000
AHM801
APT500
BDS200
DGS62N
DGS90N
DYNAMIC STOPFEXPRESS 09-3X
Duomatic 07-32
Duomatic 08-32
Duomatic 09-32 CSM
EM120
EM140
EM80
GWM110
OBW10
PBR-400
PUMA2000
RM2002
RM2012
RM76UHR
RM80UHR
SSP 110SW
SSP 203
UNIMAT 08-275/3S
UNIMAT COMPACT 08-16 Strait
UNIMAT COMPACT 08-32/3S
USP 2000 SWS
USP 2005SW
UST79S
X628

Podolsk Machine-building factory

159P type

Polyot

Polyet (1991)
LGM1
TEM241

Promtechtrans

JCK "Promtechtrans (1998)
TEV

Putilovsky plant

"Krasnyi Putilovetc" (1924)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1921)
Putilovsky work (1869)
Lp
M
U

Pyshma traktor repare plant

Pyshma traktor repare plant (1991)
Pyshma traktor repare plant (1966)
DM7

Railpower Technologies

Railpower Technologies (2001)
GG20GE

Ramensky mashinery plant

SK-25
SK-30

Richmond Locomotive Works

Richmond Locomotive Works (1887)
Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
Hk1 (H1, H2)

Rzhev Machine-building factory

AVF1

Rába

Győr, Hungary
M041

Rīgas Vagonbūves Rūpnīca

Rīgas Vagonbūves Rūpnīca (1991)
Rīgas Vagonbūves Rūpnīca (1940)
Kalininsky car building works (1931)
AR1
AR2
DR1AC
DR1B
DR2
DR6
DRB1
DRB2
EMU RVR ER1
EMU RVR ER12
EMU RVR ER2
EMU RVR ER200
EMU RVR ER22
EMU RVR ER29
EMU RVR ER2R, ER2T
ER10
ER11
ER25
ER31
ER33
ER35
ER6
ER7
ER9
ER9E
ER9M
ER9P
ER9T
Ep-563
RVR DR1
RVR DR1A
RVR DR1P
SN
Sr
Sr3
Электропоезд «Турист»

SLM/Adtranz

Adtranz (1996)
Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works (1871)
RhB Ge 4/4 III

SMZ Dubnica nad Váhom

Závody ťažkého strojárstva Dubnica nad Váhom, a. s. (1996)
Závody ťažkého strojárstva Dubnica nad Váhom, š. p. (1993)
Závody ťažkého strojárstva Dubnica nad Váhom, š. p. (1990)
Závody ťažkého strojárstva, n. p. v Dubnici nad Váhom (1978)
Strojárske a metalurgicke závody, n. p. (1962)
Závody K. J. Vorošilova, n. p. (1953)
Škodove závody, n.p. v Dubnici nad Váhom (1950)
21Em
771 (T 669.1)
773
ChS11

SVI S.p.A.

APV600

Saalasti Oy

OTSO3
Tka6
Tve1 (OTSO1)
Tve2
Tve5

Samara mashinery plant "Sokol"

SOKOL-60.01
SOKOL-80.01

Saratov excavator plant

MZSh

Savigliano

W

Schoma

CFL-150 DCL-R
CFL-350 DCL

Shadrynsk car parts plant

Shadrynsk car parts plant (2011)
TEM2-UGMK
TEM2N UGMK
TGM4B-UGMK
TGM4N UGMK
TGM6-UGMK

Siemens AG

Siemens jobs (1990)
Siemens AG (1847)
10 (Siemens Desiro Classic DMU)
2016 (Siemens Eurorunner)
223 (Siemens Eurorunner)
252
2300
3400
541 (ES 64 U4)
5600
761 (Siemens Eurorunner)
ACS-64
DE2000 (Siemens Eurorunner)
Di8
ER20 (Siemens Eurorunner)
ES 46 B1
ES 64
ES 64 F
ES 64 F4
ES 64 U2 «Taurus»
ES 64 U4
ICE 1
ICE 2
ICE 3, ICE 3M
ICE T
ICE TD
Railjet
SC-44
SLT-6
Siemens Desiro Classic (DMU)
Siemens Desiro Classic (EMU)
Siemens Desiro Double Deck
Siemens Desiro ML
Siemens Desiro RUS «Lastochka»
Siemens Desiro UK
Siemens Eurorunner (ER20BF)
Siemens Eurorunner (ER20BU)
Siemens Eurorunner (ER20СF)
Siemens Smartron
Siemens Vectron AC
Siemens Vectron DC
Siemens Vectron DE
Siemens Vectron MS
Siemens Velaro RUS B1 «Sapsan»
Siemens Velaro RUS B2 «Sapsan»
Siemens Velaro TR
Siemens Viaggio Light

Simmering-Graz-Pauker

Vienna and Graz, Austria
04 (БДЖ)
1042 / 1142
1044 / 1144
1063
1064
1163
1822
2067
2143
4020
80-33, 86-33, 26-33 «CityShuttle»
80-73 «CityShuttle»
AMG5
LDH 600s

Softronic

Romania
Phoenix
Trans Montana

Sorefame

Portugal
1150
1200
2240
9630
LD844C

Sormovo Machine-building factory

Plant "Red Sormovo" (1932)
Plant "Red Sormovo" (1928)
Work "Red Sormovo" (1922)
Sormovsky plant (1918)
Sormovsky plant (1898)
157S type
Ьs

Speno International SA

RR16NS
RR16PDR
RR40MF
RR48HP
URR96-10/B

St. Louis Car Company

Arrow III

Stadler Rail AG

Stadler Minsk (2014)
Siedlce (2007)
Stadler Bussnang AG (1962)
Beh 6/6
EPg (Stadler FLIRT)
EPm (Stadler FLIRT)
EPr (Stadler FLIRT)
ESH2
Ee 922
Eem 923
Regio-Shuttle RS1
Stadler ALLEGRA
Stadler FLIRT (DMU)
Stadler FLIRT (EMU)
Stadler FLIRT3
Stadler GTW (DMU)
Stadler GTW (EMU)
Stadler KISS
Stadler SPATZ
X74 (Stadler FLIRT)

Starokramatorsky Machine-Building Plant

Starokramatorsky Machine-Building Plant (1991)
09-32 CSM (SKMZ)
RM80UKR

Stroydetal-Service (Ulyanovsk)

Stroydetal-Service (1996)
MPS-1
MRESh-1
MVKCh-01R
RR16MS

Strømmens Værksted / Bombardier Transportation Norway

Skedsmo, Norway
BM69

Sverdlovsky PRMZ Remputmasn

Sverdlovsky PRMZ "Remputmash" (1991)
AGD1M
AM140
AS01
ASG30
ASG30P
DSP
DSP-S
MDS
SPP

Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works

Stadler Winterthur AG (2006)
Dampflokomotiv- und Maschinenfabrik DLM AG (2000)
Sulzer-Winpro AG (1998)
Schweizerische Lokomotiv und Maschinenfabrik and Asea Brown Boveri (1955)
Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works (1871)
Ge 4/4
Re 450
Re 456
Re 460 ("Lok 2000")
Re 465
Sr2

Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works (SLM)

Swiss Locomotive and Machine Works (1871)
Winterthur, Switzerland; 1998 the Cog-Railway division was sold to Stadler Rail, the Engineering division via Adtranz to Bombardier Transportation.
405 (EMU 29.0)
Ae 3/6 I
BDeh 4/4
BLS Ae 4/4
Be 556
EL 18
Ee 3/3
HG 2/3
HG 3/4
Re 420, Re 421 (Re 4/4 II)
RhB Ge 4/4 I
RhB Ge 6/6 II
Tm IV (Tm 232)

Sysert loco depot

Sysert loco depot (1991)
TGM4MS

Sächsische Maschinenfabrik (Hartmann)

19.0 (XX HV)

TREVI

Treno Veloce Italiano, "Italian Fast Train". Consortium formed by Ansaldo, Breda, FIAT Ferroviaria, ABB Tecnomasio (Adtranz) and Firema Tras
E.414
ETR 500

Talgo

Talgo 250

Tampella

Oy Tampella Ab (1960)
Tampere-Pellava и Rauta-Teollisuus Osake-Yhtiö (1938)
Tammerfors Linne & Jern-Manufaktur Aktie-Bolag (1917)
Tammerfors Linne & Jern-Manufaktur Aktie-Bolag (1861)
Finland, Tampere
Ft4
Hk3 (H3, H4, H5)
Hk5 (H6)
Sk2 (G9)
Tk2 (K2)
Trr (LKo-KK)
Tv1 (K3)
Vr1 (L1)
Vr2 (D1)

Tashkent vagon rebilding plant

Tashkent vagon rebilding plant (1991)
UZTE16M2, UZTE16M3, UZTE16M4

Tashkentsky ORMZ

KBZ1

Tatra

Czech Republic, Kopřivnice
420 (EMU 89.0)
M 120.4

Tbilisi electric locomotive building plant

Tbilisi electric locomotive building plant (1992)
Tbilisi electric locomotive building plant (1957)
4E1
4E10
4E10/1
E13
ES (ეს)
VL10N
VL11, VL11.8, VL11U.8
VL11m, VL11M5, VL11M6
VL15
VL15A
VL8V

Tecnomasio Italiano Brown Boweri / Bombardier Transportation Italy

Italy, Vado Ligure / from 1988 — ABB Tecnomasio (after the merger ASEA — Brown-Boveri), from 1996 — part of Adtranz, from 05.2001 — part of Bombardier
E.633
E.652
Si10
TRAXX P160 DCP (E.464)

The Kaluga plant «Remputmash»

Kaluga masinery repair plant (1997)
09-32 CSM
09-3X
2UTM4L
DGPU
ELB3MK, ELB4
KOM300
MTP-01
MVB150
PMA-S
PMA1
PMA1M
PSS1
PUMA2012
RFP1
RM95RF
RShP12S
RShP48
RShP48K
SC600
SC601
SCU800
SP93R
SZP600R
SchOM1200
ShcOM700
TES1000
TES1400
UM
UMS
UNIMAT 08-275/3S
UNIMAT 08-475 4S Dynamic
UTM1
UTM2
UTM3
UTM5
VPRM02S

Thunes mekaniske verksted

El13
El14

Tihvintransmash

ES250
RM80UHR

Torzhok car building plant

Torzhok Car Building Plant (1992)
DT1
EMU ET2
EMU EТ2EM
ET2A
ET2R
ET4A
ET4E

Tsarskoe Selo Masinery Plant

MD-RU
MD-RU-S
PRL3/2
PRL4
USMM KS
VSM
ССММ КС

Tulazheldormash

JSK Tulazheldormash (1991)
Tula plant of railway masinery (1957)
Tula masinery plant (1936)
MKT (KTM)
MKT500
MOK
MOP (TGDM)
SS1M
SS3
SSG1
SSGS1
SchOM1600T
SchOM2000
SchOM6B
SchOM6R
SchOM6U
ShcOM1200PU
ShcOM1200S
ShcOM4M
TcUMZ
TcUMZ1
TcUMZ2
VPO-2-3000
VPO-3-3000
VPO-S
VPO3000

Turčianske strojárne Martin

Martin, Slovakia
702 (T 212.0)
703 (T 212.1)
725 (T 444.0)
735 (T 466.0)

Tvema

Firma "TVEMA" (1991)
Pioneer
SUPDK (Nord)

Tver railcar plant

EG2Tv
EP2tv

TÜVASAŞ

Türkiye Vagon Sanayi Anonim Şirketi / Adapazarı, Turkey
E14000
MT30000

Uglichsky RMZ

ELB3TS
GEK80
GEPK130

Ulan-Ude Electric Locomotive Repair Plant

Ulan-Ude Electric Locomotive Repair Plant (1991)
Ulan-Ude loco and car repair plant (1962)
Ulan-Ude steam and car repair plant (1948)
Ulan-Ude steam built work (1946)
Ulan-Ude steam repair work (1934)
UU23
VL80SK
VL80TK (UULVRZ)

Ural locomotives

Ural locomotives (2010)
Ural Rail Machine Building Plant (2004)
early Ural Rail Machine Building Plant
2ES10 «Granite»
2ES10 «Sviatogor»
2ES6 «Sinara»
2ES7
ES1P
ES2G
ES2GP
VL11K, VL11KN

V.V. Vorovsky Tikhoretsk Machine Construction Plant

V.V. Vorovsky Tikhoretsk Machine Construction Plant / Sia ''Katiss" (2011)
Tikhoretsk mashinery plant V.V. Vorovsky, JSK (1991)
Tikhoretsk mashinery plant V.V. Vorovsky (1956)
ADM
ADM1
ADM1.3SM
ADM1KS
ADM1S
ADMs
ADMsh
ADMskm
AGMu
AGV
AGVM
AL
ALg
ASG
DGku
DGkuU1
DM, DMm
DMS
DMSu
MPT-G
MPT-G.2
MPT4
MPT6
MTE
PMG, PMG1M
PPM
PUg
ROM3
ROM3M
SPM
ScUMZ
TM230
UBRM1
ZUM

VEB Lokomotivbau Elektrotechnische Werke «Hans Beimler» (LEW)

VEB Lokomotivbau-Elektrotechnische Werke «Hans Beimler» (LEW) (1951)
VEM Vereinigung Volkseigener Betriebe des Elektro-Maschinenbaues-Lokomotivbau Elektrotechnische Werke Hennigsdorf (Osthavelland) (1947)
Germany, Brandenburg, Hennigsdorf
109 (211)
112 (212)
142 (242)
143 (243)
155 (250)
171 (E 251)
52 (V60 LEW)
74.0-3 (T11)
EL1
EL10
EL12
EL2
EL20
EL21
EL22
EL3
EL4
EL5
EU04
EU20
G1 (EO)
IVKP1
M IXa, M X, M Xa
V100 (LEW)
V60 (LEW)

VEB Lokomotivbau «Karl Marx» Babelsberg

Lokomotivbau Karl Marx Babelsberg (1948)
Orenstein & Koppel (1945)
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf AG (MBA) (1939)
Orenstein & Koppel (1876)
Germany, Brandenburg, Potsdam
228 (V 180)
Gr
OP2
V 60 (LKM)

VEB Schwermaschinenbau S. M. Kirow Leipzig

VEB Schwermaschinenbau S.M. Kirow Leipzig (1994)
VEB Schwermaschinenbau S.M. Kirow Leipzig (1970)
Germany, Saxony, Leipzig
EDK1000
EDK1000/4
EDK2000
EDK25
EDK300
EDK300/2
EDK300/5
EDK500
EDK500/1
EDK80
KRC1600
KRC810
THG630 Ugol

VEB Waggonbau Bautzen

Germany, Saxony, Bautzen
79 (VT2.09)
VT2.09 (771/772)

VEB Waggonbau Dessau

VEB Waggonbau Dessau (1949)
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf Aktiengesellschaft (1933)
Germany, Saxony-Anhalt, Dessau
EDK50

VEB Waggonbau Görlitz

VT 18.16 (175, 675)

Valmet

Valmet (1946)
Valmet (1)
Finland
5E (UZhKP-1.5)
C600
Dm6
Dm7
Dm8
Dm9
Dr16
Dv12
Hp11
MOVE21
MOVE4
MOVE66
MOVE67
MOVE90
Sm1
Sm2
Tve3 (MOVE51, Vv13, Vv14)

Velikie Luki locomotive works

Velicoluksky loco repare plant (1976)
Velicoluksky steam engine and cars repare plant 50-st USSR (1972)
Velicoluksky steam engine and cars repare plant (1927)
AS1A

Vereschaginsky plant "Remputmash"

Verecshagino plant "Remputmash" (1992)
JSC "Transmash" (1991)
PSS1K
SM5

Vibroburmash

MS1
MS1G
MS2
RNG1

Voith Turbo Lokomotivtechnik GmbH & Co. KG.

Gravita 10BB
Gravita 15L BB
Maxima 20 BB
Maxima 30 CC
Maxima 40 CC

Vollert Anlagenbau GMBH

Vollert Anlagenbau GMBH (1945)
Robot KR75

Vossloh AG

G 1000 BB
G 2000 BB
G 6
G 800 BB "Hector"

Votkinsk Machine-building factory

Votkinsk mashinery plant (1925)
Votkinsky work (1869)
TUg4
TUgm4
VP

Vulcan Foundry

56080
56301
HPS2
Vulcan 1-3-0
Vulcan 1-4-0

Waggonfabrik Talbot

Aachen, Germany. As of 2011 company is part of Bombardier GmbH.
NS ICMm-3
SGMm-3
VIRM-IV

Xiangfan Jinying Track Vehicle Co. Ltd.

Xiangfan Jinying Track Vehicle Co. Ltd. (1990)
JINYING HTV

Yaroslavl Electric Locomotive Repair Plant

Yaroslavl Electric Locomotive Repair Plant (1991)
AYa4D
ChS2K
TEM31

Yaroslavl vagon rebilding plant

POM1M
SZ-800

Yuzhno-Uralskiy Heavy Engineering

JSK “ORMETO-YUMZ” (2000)
T20

ZNLE

Zakłady Naprawcze Lokomotyw Elektrycznych S. A.
E4MSU
E6ACT

ZNTK Oleśnica

3E/1M

ZNTK Poznan

Wls50

ZNTK Stargard

411S
OT400
PLT500
PWM15
WM15A
WM15A.10
WM15S
WM15S.12
WM15S.13
WM15S.30
ZT250A
ZT250S.10
ZTU300

Zaporozhye Electric Locomotive Repair Plant

AChS2
ChS4 (KRP)
VL40U ZERZ

Zhuzhou Electric Lomocomotive Works

CSR Group Zhuzhou Electric Locomotive Co., Ltd. (2005)
Zhuzhou Electric Lomocomotive Works (1936)
HXD1
KZ4A
O'Z-Y
O'zbekiston
SS8 (Shaoshan 8)
SS9 (Shaoshan 9)

Zuevsky Enegomekhanik plant

VTE-22

ČKD Praha

ČKD (1993)
ČKD (1945)
Böhmisch-Mährische Maschinenfabrik AG (1939)
ČKD (1927)
700 (T 211)
704 (T 234.0)
708
710 (T 334.0)
714
720 (T 435.0)
721 (T 458.1)
730 (T 457.0)
731 (T 457.1)
740 (T 448.0)
742 (T 466.2)
743 (T 466.3)
749
750, 753 (ex T478.3)
751 (T 478.1, T 478.2)
752 (T 478.2)
754 (T 478.4)
759 (T 499.0)
770 (T 669.0)
775 (T 678.0)
776 (T 679.0)
CHME2
CHME3M
CHME5
ChME3
D12E (DEV-736)
DES3100
LDE1500
S200 (T 669.0)
T47
TU3

Đuro Đaković

Croatia, Slavonski Brod
740
DEL-825G
GT22HW-2

Škoda (Škoda Holding a. s.)

ŠKODA TRANSPORTATION a.s. (2010)
HQU International, a. s. (2005)
ŠKODA HOLDING a. s. (2005)
ŠKODA a.s. (1995)
ŠKODA, koncern, Plzeň a.s. (1993)
ŠKODA, koncern, Plzeň a.s. (1990)
Škoda, koncern, Plzeň (1988)
Škoda, koncernový podnik (1987)
Škoda, oborový podnik (1965)
Strojárske a metalurgicke závody, n. p. (1962)
Závody V.I.Lenina Plzeň, národní podnik (1953)
Škodovy závody Plzeň, národní podnik (1950)
Škodovy závody, národní podnik (1945)
Škodovy závody (1939)
Škodovy závody, národní podnik (1936)
Škoda Plzeň factory
100 (E 422.0)
109E (Emil Zátopek)
110 (E 458.0)
111 (E 458.1)
113 (E 426.0)
114.5
121 (E 469.1)
122 (E 469.2)
123 (E 469.3)
125 (Е 469.5)
130 (E 479.0)
131 (E 479.1)
13E
140 (E 499.0)
141 (E 499.1)
150/151 (E 499.2)
162 (E 499.3)
163 (E 499.3)
169 (E 499.5)
17E
180 (76E)
181 (E 669.1)
182 (E 669.2)
183 (E 669.3)
184.5
210 (S 458.0)
230 (S 489.0)
240 (S 499.0)
242 (S 499.02)
263 (S 499.2)
27E
280 (S 699.0)
340
350 (ES 499.0)
354.1
362
363 (ES 499.1)
371
372 (ES 499.2)
37E
387.0
41 (42Е)
42 (46E)
43 (64E3)
44 (68E)
45 (68E)
464.2
475.1
498.0
498.1
534.0
556.0
61 (56E)
ACh0
ChS1
ChS2
ChS200
ChS2T
ChS3
ChS4
ChS4T
ChS5
ChS6
ChS7
ChS8
E 424
E 457
ET40
Kch4
S 699.1

Škoda Vagonka

Moravskoslezská vagonka (1998)
ČKD VAGONKA STUDÉNKA (1998)
Moravskoslezská vagónka (1993)
Moravskoslezská vagónka (1990)
Vagónka Studénka (1969)
Vagonka Tatra Studénka (1959)
ex. Vagonka Tatra Studénka, Vagónka Studénka, Moravskoslezská vagónka, ČKD Vagonka Studénka
440 «RegioPanter»
451 (EM 475.1)
452 (EM 475.2)
460 (EM 488.0)
471 «City Elefant»
560 (SM 487.0, SM 488.0)
640 «RegioPanter»
650 «RegioPanter»
660.0 «InterPanter»
660.1 «InterPanter»
671
801 (M 131.1)
810, 809 (M 152.0)
830 (M 262.0)
842 (M 273.2)
843
850 (M 286.0)
851 (M 286.1)
853 (M 296.1)
861
892 (M 153.0)
893 (M 250.0)
951
ACh2
Bzmot
Dm12
EJ575
EJ675

ŽOS Vrútky

361

ŽOS Zvolen

736 (ŽOS Zvolen)
746 (ŽOS Zvolen)
757 (ŽOS Zvolen)
811 (ŽOS Zvolen)
812 (ŽOS Zvolen)
813/913 "Bageta"

ПАО Днепротяжмаш

Dneprotyazhmash (1994)
Dnepropetrovsk heavy matallurgical eqipment work (1991)
Dnepropetrovsk heavy matallurgical eqipment work (1929)
Dneprotyazhmash
E2
E2B
EK16A
EKU1.01
EKU1M
T20M
T22P2
VT4

Other

Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1970)
Luhansk Locomotive works (1958)
Bryansk masinery plant (1956)
Zegelsky plant (1956)
Škodovy závody (1950)
Kharkov plant transport mashinery (1949)
MÁVAG Mozdony- és Gépgyár (1949)
Stalin Plant (1949)
Mashinery plant Karl Marks (1948)
Mashinery plant Karl Marks (1948)
Magyar Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1945)
Combinatul Siderurgic Reşiţa; Malaks (1945)
ČKD (1945)
Pierwsza Fabryka Lokomotyw w Polsce S.A. Zakłady w Chrzanowie (1945)
Vitéz Horthy István Magyar Királyi Állami Vas-, Acél- és Gépgyárak (1943)
Henschel und Sohn AG (1943)
Bryansk steam plant (1943)
Deutsche Lokomotiv-Vereinigung Krenau (1939)
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf AG (MBA) (1939)
Schichau Werke (1939)
Deutsche Waffen und Munitionsfabriken AG (1939)
Škodovy závody (1939)
Lokomotivfabrik Floridsdorf (1938)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1935)
Voroshilovgrad Octoberrevolution Locomotive works (1935)
Arnold Jung Lokomotivfabrik GmbH, Jungenthal (1933)
BMAG (Schwartzkopff) (1933)
Borsig Lokomotiv Werke (1933)
Maschinenfabrik Esslingen (1933)
Maschinenbau und Bahnbedarf Aktiengesellschaft (1933)
Krauss-Maffei AG (1933)
Plant "Red Sormovo" (1932)
"Krasnyi Putilovetc" (1924)
Work "Red Sormovo" (1922)
Bryansk masinery plant "Krasny profintern" (1922)
Kolomensky steam loco plant (1922)
Kharkov Komintern plant (1922)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1921)
Sächsische Maschinenfabrik vormals Richard Hartmann (1919)
Henschel und Sohn AG (1919)
NOHAB (1916)
Siemens-Schuckertwerke (1903)
Magyar Királyi Állami Vasgyárak (1902)
Sormovsky plant (1898)
Kharkov Locomotive Factory (1897)
Lugansk steam engine building works (1896)
Richmond Locomotive Works (1887)
Orenstein & Koppel (1876)
Bryansky mashinery and metallurgical plant (1873)
Locomotivfabrik Krauß & Comp. (1872)
Borsig (1871)
Votkinsky work (1869)
Putilovsky plant (1869)
Kolomensky plant (1863)
Sächsische Maschinenfabrik (Hartmann) (1859)
Nevsky plant (1858)
BMAG (Schwartzkopff) (1853)
Baldwin Locomotive Works (1831)
American Locomotive Company (1831)
(Not in the list)
(Steam locomotives)
(Unknown model)
03
03.10
07.1 (TE109)
110 (E10)
14 (BR 50)
202 (DE 2500)
44
50
111
142
15 (BR 52)
230
245
2TE10MD
2ZAGAL
33 (BR50, BR52)
42 (TL)
441
50 (CFR)
52 (ТЭ)
52.1 Reco
52.80 Reko
520 (BR 52)
54 (G5)
555 (BR 52)
627
7ZH72
83 (IVa5)
89.70-75 (T3)
A1
A20
ADS1
AKS1
AVSE
BB 16100
BDeh 4/4 (railcar)
BShM-850
Be 4/4
Beh 4/8
Biorke snowplow
C
C4
CC 1100
CRH3C
D1M
DF11
DF5
DKK50
DM20
DP
DT116
Dm2
Dm4
Dn2t
Dr15
Ds1
E
E 69
E 94
E.655
E.656
EGM-1
ELB1
ELB3
ET/EB165
ET/EB167
EU07A
Eu, Em, Er
F, Fk. Fr
F1
Fita
GP16
Hitachi 8FA-36C
JS
K (106 type)
K-103
Khm
Klv 53
L
LAM
M62M PKP
MDP
MPT4 (KTZ)
Od, Ov, Op
POM*
PRM-R
PRSM2
PS "Soyuztorf"
PZSM
Pr1
Pzh45
Rp
S
SD40N
SM6
SMG
SPO
SS4 (Shaoshan 4)
SchOM1400
SchOM4
ShPM4B
Shc
ShcOM-MF
Shu
Sk1 (G2)
Sk3 (G3, G5, G10, G11)
Sk4 (G7)
Sk5 (G12)
Sk6 (G8)
Su
T (Porter)
TES1200
TT16
TU
TUm4
Tb (92)
Tch
Tka3 (Tka-Lko)
Tka4
Ttv
Ty2
VMK (ვმკ)
VT 614
VT 624
Vk11
Vk4
Vr3 (O1)
X626
ZB
Zh
МОП
ПС2А
キハ58
Requests: 0
0 (0) s