ER20CF-010
Беларусь, Гродненская область, перегон Гуды — Лида
Belarus, Grodno region, Gudy — Lida stretch
Беларусь, Гродзенская вобласць, перагон Гуды — Лiда

Author: Валентин Самосюк · Барановичи           Date: September 19, 2020


Information about the photo

Published 20.09.2020 16:11 EET
Views — 403

Detailed information



Link of the photo

Direct link of the page:


Insertion in forums:

To the photo's rating
Railway District/Company:Lithuanian Railway  
Depot:LT-2 Radvilishkis
Model:Siemens Eurorunner (ER20СF)
Builder:Siemens AG   Siemens AG
Works number:21256
Identification number:93240021256-3
Built:2008
Category:Diesel Locomotives
Current condition:In operation
С завода поступил в депо Радвилишкис Литовской ж. д.

Camera Settings

Model:NIKON D3500
Date and Time:19.09.2020 11:53
Exposure Time:1/250 sec
Focal Length:112 mm
Aperture Value:7.1
ISO Speed:100
Show all EXIF data

Comments · 12

20.09.2020 16:19 EET
Link
RocketRush · Новокузнецк
Photos: 334
Хорошо!
+2
20.09.2020 16:32 EET
Link
Валентин Самосюк · Барановичи
Photos: 391
Обратно пошел двойной тягой с литовской машкой 0927. К сожалению распогодилось и было напротив солнца.
+4
20.09.2020 16:35 EET
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 58
Ницца!
0
20.09.2020 16:48 EET
Link
Интагар · Hancavičy
Photos: 405 · Moderator / Corrector
If write "nice" from the capital letter Google Translate will translate it as the famous city in France. I guess you meant that the photo is fine)
+4
20.09.2020 17:01 EET
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 58
Quote (Интагар, 20.09.2020):
> If write "nice" from the capital letter Google Translate will translate it as the famous city in France. I guess you meant that the photo is fine)

Yes exactly, my apologies. This is the reason I am cautious to write with a translator ))

Would "отлично" be correct?
+4
20.09.2020 17:15 EET
Link
Интагар · Hancavičy
Photos: 405 · Moderator / Corrector
Yes)
+2
20.09.2020 17:55 EET
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 58
Quote (Интагар, 20.09.2020):
> Yes)

Thanks)
+2
20.09.2020 22:59 EET
Link
Ignatiy · ТЧ-5 Лида
Photos: 4
Дизельный рай
+2
21.09.2020 17:26 EET
Link
валера · Молодечно
No photos
у его двигатель в работе более тихий чем ТЭ33А
–4
21.09.2020 17:58 EET
Link
Dietrich435 · Беларусь
Photos: 267
ТЭ33А тихий? Видел их в Киргизии, при нагрузке гул стоит как от М62
+2
22.09.2020 17:04 EET
Link
валера · Молодечно
No photos
Цитата (Dietrich435, 21.09.2020):
> ТЭ33А тихий? Видел их в Киргизии, при нагрузке гул стоит как от М62


вот и у ER20CF работает двигатель на ходу более тихо чем америкоский что делают в казахстане ТЭ33А
–2
22.09.2020 17:08 EET
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 58
1435mm ER20 engine is built to low noise standards I think, maybe the same with ER20CF?
0

Your comment

You are not logged in the site.
Only registered users can comment photos.