150 274
Великобритания, Англия, Западный Йоркшир, перегон Локвуд — Берри Броу
United Kingdom, England, West Yorkshire, Lockwood — Berry Brow stretch

Author: Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England           Date: October 20, 2020


Information about the photo

License: Copyright ©
Published 20.10.2020 14:41 UTC
Views — 452

Detailed information

Added to favorites: 1

150 274

Railway District/Company:United Kingdom Railways  
Depot:Northern Rail Ltd. (NT)
Model:Class 150
Category:Diesel Suburban
Current condition:In operation

Camera Settings

Model:L1D-20c
Date and Time:20.10.2020 14:12
Exposure Time:1/1000 sec
Aperture Value:3.5
ISO Speed:100
Exposure Bias:–0.3 EV
Focal Length:10.26 mm
Show all EXIF data

Comments · 14

20.10.2020 14:41 UTC
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 64
2B19 1408 Huddersfield to Sheffield heads across Lockwood Viaduct.
Today has been a day where I didn't fully win the "cloud lottery" however I was pleased to re-visit this location to capture the changing autumn colours in the Holme Valley.
Here in the UK not everywhere has an abundance of trees which turn golden and orange in autumn so not every tree in the photo will lose it's leaves.
+1
20.10.2020 14:59 UTC
Link
RocketRush · Новокузнецк
Photos: 341
Отличное фото!
+2
20.10.2020 15:08 UTC
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 64
Quote (RocketRush, 20.10.2020):
> Отличное фото!

Спасибо :)
+1
20.10.2020 17:57 UTC
Link
Craizer · Бушмановка
No photos
Unreal beautiful photo!
+2
20.10.2020 18:55 UTC
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 64
Thank you!
+1
20.10.2020 18:56 UTC
Link
Photos: 1869
Шик!
+2
20.10.2020 19:15 UTC
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 64
Thank you!
+2
21.10.2020 12:50 UTC
Link
wolf92 · Красноярская железная дорога
Photos: 324
Виадук, судя по ширине, рассчитан на 2 пути
+2
21.10.2020 13:02 UTC
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 64
Yes, it was built in the 1800s with two tracks, now it doesn't require that anymore due to 1 train per hour each way.
+3
22.10.2020 02:51 UTC
Link
wolf92 · Красноярская железная дорога
Photos: 324
Thanks
+1
24.10.2020 11:10 UTC
Link
Photos: 143
Спасибо за отличное фото!
+1
24.10.2020 19:49 UTC
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 64
Quote (karagah1967, 24.10.2020):
> Спасибо за отличное фото!

Thank you for the kind comment :)
+1
17.11.2020 19:15 UTC
Link
D29-1 · Dąbrowa Górnicza (Домбро́ва-Гурни́ча)
Photos: 56
Good Job !
+1
18.11.2020 12:32 UTC
Link
Hagues98 · Huddersfield, England
Photos: 64
Thank you :)
+1

Your comment

You are not logged in the site.
Only registered users can comment photos.